No photo available. Represent Susanne Hallvares? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 369,789 this week

Susanne Hallvares

Susanne Hallvares was born on April 25, 1951 in Rättvik, Dalarnas län, Sweden. She is an actress and director, known for Ha ett underbart liv (1992), Vita lögner (1997) and Kärleken (1980). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susanne Hallvares's work have you seen?

Known For

(1992)
Vita lögner Sophias moster
(1998)
Kärleken Eva
(1980)
Silvermannen Journalist
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 1998 Vita lögner (TV Series)
Sophias moster
- Episode #2.77 (1998) ... Sophias moster
 1996-1997 Skilda världar (TV Series)
Ulla Grönberg
- Episode #1.89 (1997) ... Ulla Grönberg
- Episode #1.88 (1997) ... Ulla Grönberg
- Episode #1.51 (1996) ... Ulla Grönberg
- Episode #1.39 (1996) ... Ulla Grönberg
 1996 Silvermannen (TV Mini-Series)
Journalist
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Journalist
 1993 Rederiet (TV Series)
Maggan
- Lysande utsikter (1993) ... Maggan
 1992 Ha ett underbart liv
Servitris
 1991 Portis klarar skivan (TV Series)
 1986 Teaterterroristerna
Nina Edgar
 1984 Skatten på Bråtehus (TV Mini-Series)
Britta Bråte
 1980 Den gamla goda tiden (TV Movie)
Mrs. Leander
 1980 Kärleken
Eva
 1980 Trollsommar
Huldra
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1999 Nya tider (TV Series) (as Susanne Halvares, 136 episodes)
 1997 Vita lögner (TV Series) (1998)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Jakten på Billie Jo (TV Short documentary)
Herself (director of the casting scenes) (episodes 2, 5) (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suzanne Hallvarez | Susanne Halvares
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed