No photo available. Represent Björgvin Helgi Halldórsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,071,804 this week

Björgvin Helgi Halldórsson

Björgvin Helgi Halldórsson was born on April 16, 1951 in Hafnarfjörður, Iceland. He is an actor and composer, known for Djöflaeyjan (1996), Óðal feðranna (1980) and Gullsandur (1984). He is married to Ragnheiður B. Reynisdottir. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Björgvin Helgi Halldórsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Djöflaeyjan Böddi Billó
(1996)
(1980)
Gullsandur Singer
(1984)
Villiljós Læknir
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2001 Villiljós
Læknir (as Björgvin Halldórsson)
 1996 Djöflaeyjan
Böddi Billó
 1984 Gullsandur
Singer
 1980 Óðal feðranna (as Björgvin Halldórsson)
 1971 Gamlársgleði (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 1996 Djöflaeyjan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2004 Áramótaskaup 2004 (TV Movie)
Himself (as Björgvin Halldórsson)
 2004 Blindsker: Saga Bubba Morthens (Documentary) (as Björgvin Halldórsson)
 2003 Eurolaul (TV Movie)
Himself - Jury Member
 2002 Eurolaul (TV Movie)
Himself - Jury Member
 2001 Eurolaul 2001 (TV Movie)
Himself - Jury Member
 2000 Eurolaul (TV Movie)
Himself - Jury Member
 1999 Eurolaul (TV Movie)
Himself - Member of the Jury
 1995 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Himself - Icelandic Entry: 15th Place
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bo Halldorsson | Björgvin Halldórsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took part in the Eurovision Song Contest for Iceland in 1996 See more »

Nickname:

Bo

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed