STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,800 this week

Scott Hall (I)


Scott Hall was born into a military family on October 20, 1958. Due to the army life he grew up a traveller and spent his high school years at the All American High in Munich, Germany. When his family returned to the States he attended St Mary's College in Maryland where he graduated with a degree in Pre Med, with hopes to become a children's ... See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 14 Dec 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 13 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro Scott Hall
(1996-1999)
WCW Thunder Scott Hall
(1998-1999)
(2004-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 1993-2018 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Razor Ramon / Scott Hall
- WWE Raw 25 Years (2018) ... Razor Ramon
- Raw Reunion (2015) ... Scott Hall
- Hulk Hogan Birthday Celebration Show (2014) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #10.20 (2002) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #10.19 (2002) ... Scott Hall
 2015 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Scott Hall
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Razor Ramon
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Scott Hall / Razor Ramon (voice)
 2004-2010 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Scott Hall
- Episode #7.23 (2010) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #7.21 (2010) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #7.20 (2010) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #7.19 (2010) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #7.15 (2010) ... Scott Hall
 2010 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Scott Hall
 2010 Destination X (TV Movie)
Scott Hall
 2010 Big Money Rustlas
Mexican Sign Dude
 2002 WWE WrestleMania X-8 (Video Game)
Scott Hall
 2002 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Scott Hall
- Episode dated 7 April 2002 (2002) ... Scott Hall
 2002 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Scott Hall
- Episode #3.30 (2002) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #3.28 (2002) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #3.27 (2002) ... Scott Hall
 1996-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Scott Hall
- Episode #5.8 (1999) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #5.7 (1999) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #5.6 (1999) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #4.6 (1998) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #4.4 (1998) ... Scott Hall
 1998 WCW: Nitro (Video Game)
Scott Hall (voice)
 1998 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Scott Hall
- Episode #1.42 (1998) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #1.38 (1998) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #1.34 (1998) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #1.33 (1998) ... Scott Hall
- Episode #1.32 (1998) ... Scott Hall
 1992-1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Razor Ramon
- Episode #9.37 (1996) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode dated 9 September 1995 (1995) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode dated 5 August 1995 (1995) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode dated 27 May 1995 (1995) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode #8.9 (1994) ... Razor Ramon
 1995 WWF: U.K. Fan Favorites (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1992-1995 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Razor Ramon
- Episode dated 27 August 1995 (1995) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode dated 18 December 1994 (1994) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode #9.39 (1994) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode dated 12 September 1993 (1993) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode #8.21 (1993) ... Razor Ramon
 1995 Brawl in the Family (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1995 Wham Bam Bodyslam (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1994 Inside the WWF (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
Razor Ramon
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode #1.4 (1994) ... Razor Ramon
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Razor Ramon
 1994 Paul Bearer's Hits from the Crypt (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1994 Bret Hitman Hart (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1994 Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1994 WWF: WrestleFest '94 (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1994 Razor Ramon: Oozing Machismo (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1994 Monday Night Raw Prime Cuts Uncut (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1993 WWF: WrestleFest '93 (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1993 WWF: Grudges, Gripes and Grunts (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1993 WWF: Smack 'Em Whack 'Em (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1993 Bashed in the USA (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1993 Invasion of the Bodyslammers (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1993 WWF 1992: The Year in Review (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1992 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Razor Ramon
- Episode #7.2 (1992) ... Razor Ramon
 1992 Rampage '92 (Video)
Razor Ramon
 1992 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
Razor Ramon
- Episode dated 28 September 1992 (1992) ... Razor Ramon
 1991-1992 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
The Diamond Studd
- Episode dated 9 May 1992 (1992) ... The Diamond Studd
- Episode dated 21 September 1991 (1991) ... The Diamond Studd
 1991 Clash of the Champions XVII (TV Movie)
The Diamond Studd
 1991 Clash of the Champions XV: Knocksville USA (TV Movie)
The Diamond Studd
 1986 AWA: WrestleRock (Video)
Scott Hall
Show Show Self (106 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (57 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace

Alternate Names:

Starship Coyote | Big Scott Hall | Magnum Scott Hall | The Outsiders | Razor Ramon | Texas Scott | the Diamond Stud | Too Sweet

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Say hello to the bad guy. See more »

Trivia:

At one time, he went by the name of "Razor Ramon". See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Snap-Ab Suplex (Fallaway Slam) See more »

Nickname:

Razor Ramon See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed