STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,358 this week

Ellis Hall


Ellis Hall was born on May 10, 1951 in Savannah, Georgia, USA as Ellis Hall Jr. He has been married to Leighala Jimenez since May 15, 2013. They have six children. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Big Momma's House
Sat, May 25 5:00 AM EDT on IFC (082)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 597 people
created 22 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellis Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
Invincible Soundtrack
(2006)
Catch Me If You Can Piano Player / Singer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2019 Singing in the Dark (Video short) (performer: "Why Should I Care") / (writer: "Why Should I Care")
 2011 Beneath the Darkness (performer: "Love Sick") / (writer: "Love Sick")
 2006 Invincible (performer: "What is Real") / (writer: "What is Real")
 2006 Crooked ("Get It", "Joy To The World")
 2004 A Day Without a Mexican (performer: "Cielito Lindo")
 2002 Catch Me If You Can (performer: "I'm Shooting High")
 2000 Chicken Run (performer: "Flip Flop and Fly")
 1998 The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride (Video) (performer: "One of Us")
 1996 Adventures from the Book of Virtues (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Work (1996) ... (performer: "Workin' Is Fun")
 1991 Highlander II: The Quickening (performer: "It's a Perfect, Perfect World")
 1990 Cop Rock (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Bang the Potts Slowly (1990) ... (performer: "Clean It Up")
 1988 Arthur 2: On the Rocks (writer: "BOYS NIGHT OUT")
 1986 The Right of the People (TV Movie) (performer: "America the Beautiful")
 1985 Perfect (performer: "By Design")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

"The Ambassador Of Soul"

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed