No photo available. Represent Andrea Hall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,818 this week

Andrea Hall (I)

Andrea Hall was born on October 31, 1947 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. She is an actress, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), The Twilight Zone (1985) and Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (1976). See full bio »

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek and Regina King.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 101 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 24 Jan 2016
 
a list of 115 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 7438 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Days of Our Lives Samantha Evans
(1977)
The Twilight Zone Beverly (segment "Opening Day")
(1985)
Electra Woman and Dyna Girl Electra Woman double / Electra Woman's Clone / The Spider Lady
(1976)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1995 Never Say Never: The Deidre Hall Story (TV Movie)
Andrea Hall-Gengler (as Andrea Hall-Gengler)
 1985 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Beverly (segment "Opening Day")
- The Shadow Man/The Uncle Devil Show/Opening Day (1985) ... Beverly (segment "Opening Day") (as Andrea Hall-Lovell)
 1977 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Samantha Evans
- Episode #1.3013 (1977) ... Samantha Evans
 1976 Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (TV Series)
The Spider Lady / Electra Woman double / Electra Woman's Clone
- The Spider Lady: Part 2 (1976) ... The Spider Lady / Electra Woman double
- The Spider Lady: Part 1 (1976) ... Electra Woman's Clone (as Andrea Lovell)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2001 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Deidre Hall (2001) ... Herself
 1979 The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) (TV Series)
Herself - Panelist
- Episode dated 2 July 1979 (1979) ... Herself - Panelist
 1978 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself - Actress
- Episode #18.21 (1978) ... Herself - Actress (as Andrea Hall-Lovell)
 1977 Dinah! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 October 1977 (1977) ... Herself (as Andrea Hall-Lovell)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrea Gengler | Andrea Hall-Gengler | Andrea Hall-Lovell | Andrea Lovell

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of Steve Sohmer. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed