STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,177 this week

Indrani Haldar (I)


Indrani Haldar was born on January 6, 1971 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. She is an actress, known for Faltu (2005), Devdas (2002) and Gharer Laxmi (1998). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 
a list of 5753 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 44 people
created 10 Oct 2016
 
a list of 13 people
created 25 Dec 2012
 
a list of 320 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Indrani Haldar's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Faltu
Faltu Mad woman
(2005)
Devdas
Devdas Chandramukhi
(2002)
Gharer Laxmi
Gharer Laxmi Actress
(1998)
Mandira
Mandira Actress
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (63 credits)
 2017 Mayurakshi
Sahana
 2017 72 Ghanta
Anjana
 2015 Aro Ekbar
Malobika
 2014 Strings of Passion
Insia
 2013 Savitri (TV Series)
 2011 Takhan Teish
Meghna
 2010 Jeena
 2010 Banshiwala
Lakshmi
 2010 Maryada: Lekin Kab Tak? (TV Series)
Devyani Jakhar
 2009 Angshumaner Chhobi
Madhura
 2008 Sujata: Ek Stree Ka Samarpan (TV Series)
Sujata Shah
 2007 Bonobhumi
 2006 Ankush (TV Movie)
Aatrayee
 2005 Faltu
Mad woman
 2005 Asamapto (TV Movie)
Bipasha
 2005 Nagordola
 2004 Atatayee
 2004 Assassin
 2002 Barkane
 2002 Saanjhbatir Roopkathara
Daughter
 2002/II Devdas
Chandramukhi
 2002 Sanjivani: A Medical Boon (TV Series)
Misses Mehta
 2002 Ma Shakti (TV Series)
 2001 Dekha
Reema
 2001 Bhairav
 2001 Kudrat (TV Series)
 2000 Apon Holo Por
 1999 Neoti
 1999 Sesh Ashray
 1999 Dai Daitya
 1998 Fakir (TV Short)
Fakir's wife
 1998 Gharer Laxmi
 1998 Nayaner Alo
 1998 Anu
Anu
 1998 Dahan
Jhinuk
 1997 Dabidar
 1997 Red Door
 1997 Saptami
 1996 Biyer Phul
Lily Chatterjee
 1995 Jeevan Yodhha
 1994 Bonophool
 1994 Charachar
Gouri
 1993 Tapasya
 1993 Kanyadan
 1992 Shet Patharer Thala
Bandana's Sister-in-Law
 1991 Debar
 1991 Neelimay Neel
 1990 Hamari Shaadi
 1990 Mandira
 1990 Debata
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Indrani Halder
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ma Moni

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page