STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,245 this week

Richard W. Haines


Richard W. Haines was born in 1957 in Westchester County, New York, USA. He is an editor and writer, known for The Toxic Avenger (1984), Soft Money (2005) and Alien Space Avenger (1989). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard W. Haines's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1984)
Soft Money Editor
(2005)
(1989)
Head Games Editor
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer/Director, Unsavory Characters (2001) unreleased film noir See more »

Alternate Names:

Richard Haines | Rick Haines

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has done archival work for Martin Scorsese and is very dedicated to film preservation. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed