No photo available. Represent Jim Hager? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,744 this week

Jim Hager (I) (1941–2008)

Jim Hager was born on August 30, 1941 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for Hee Haw (1969), The Bionic Woman (1976) and Twin Detectives (1976). He died on May 1, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66) in Nashville, Tennessee, USA

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 02 May 2017
 
a list of 151 people
created 24 Sep 2016
 
a list of 108 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 
a list of 445 people
created 23 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Hager's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Hee Haw
Hee Haw Himself / Himself - Guest / Himself - Singer / Himself - Featured Singer / Himself - The Hagers
(1969-1985)
The Bionic Woman
(1978)
Twin Detectives
Twin Detectives Tony Thomas
(1976)
The Joey Bishop Show
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1978 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Verm
 1976 Twin Detectives (TV Movie)
Tony Thomas
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2007 The 5th Annual TV Land Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Winner ("Entertainers Award")
 1969-1985 Hee Haw (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Singer / Himself - Guest / ...
 1976 Celebrity Bowling (TV Series)
Himself
 1975 The Bob Braun Show (TV Series)
Himself - Vocalist
 1975 The Merv Griffin Show (TV Series)
Himself
 1972 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Country Vocalist
 1969 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

The Hager Twins

Alternate Names:

The Hager Brothers | Jim & Jon Hager | The Hagers
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

People laughed at themselves. They liked the chemistry on the show and the fast pace. The jokes were not all platinum. the writers count on the person delivering the line to pull it off. It was cornball, no denying it. -- JH, referring to the TV show Hee Haw (1969) in a 1988 interview.

Trivia:

Known as "The Hagers", Jim and Jon were part of the original cast of Hee Haw (1969). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial