Marianne Hagan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,498 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Marianne Hagan was born on December 8, 1966 in Mount Pleasant, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995), Stake Land (2010) and I Think I Do (1997). See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Blood (S8, Ep7)
Fri, Jan 22 11:00 PM PST on SUNDAN (124)
Law & Order
Savages (S6, Ep3)
Tue, Jan 26 8:00 AM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 10 Oct 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 27 Oct 2017
 
a list of 604 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 645 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 101 people
created 31 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marianne Hagan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Stake Land Doctor Foley
(2010)
I Think I Do Sarah
(1997)
Friends Joanne
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2018 We Only Know So Much
Touchy Feely Woman
 2015 Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List
Mom - Susan
 2014 Three, Two (Short)
Mother
 2012 Last Kind Words
Ida
 2011 BreadCrumbs
Angie Hart
 2010 Stake Land
Doctor Foley
 2006 Dead Calling
Sharon Falkman
 2006 Feel
Bartender (uncredited)
 2002-2005 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Mrs. Sellers / Erin Sena
- Pure (2005) ... Mrs. Sellers
- Monogamy (2002) ... Erin Sena
 2003 Rick
Laura
 2003 Third Watch (TV Series)
Linda
- Collateral Damage: Part 2 (2003) ... Linda
- Collateral Damage: Part 1 (2003) ... Linda
 2002 Life Document 2: Identity (Short)
Jessica
 2002 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Susan Colter
- Homo Homini Lupis (2002) ... Susan Colter
 2002 For Caroline (Short)
Jimmy's Mother
 2001 Dinner and a Movie
Katie Semelhack
 2001 Perfume
Sales Manager
 2000 Ed (TV Series)
Liz Stevens
- Pilot (2000) ... Liz Stevens
 1999 Pigeonholed
Nurse Helen
 1999 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Lucy Carey
- Lines of Fire (1999) ... Lucy Carey
 1995-1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Theresa Copeland / Jane Levin / Marcie Donner
- Flight (1998) ... Theresa Copeland
- Blood (1997) ... Jane Levin
- Savages (1995) ... Marcie Donner
 1997 I Think I Do
Sarah
 1996 The Gail O'Grady Project (TV Movie)
Packard
 1996 Early Edition (TV Series)
Marcia Roberts Hobson
- Pilot (1996) ... Marcia Roberts Hobson
 1995 New York News (TV Series)
Cheryl Singer
- Forgotten ... Cheryl Singer
 1994 Friends (TV Series)
Joanne
 1994 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
Cynthia Westphalen
- The Good Death (1994) ... Cynthia Westphalen
 1991 Major Dad (TV Series)
Donna
- Lady in Waiting (1991) ... Donna
 1990 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Lynn
- Road Scholar (1990) ... Lynn
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

World Premiere Play: Inky by Rinne Groff, directed by Loretta Greco at The Julia Miles Theater/The Women's Project. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She had the honor of holding her grandmother's hand (a Scottish immigrant) while watching her father (a first generation American) present a case before the U.S. Supreme Court. The Court ruled 9-0 in his client's favor. See more »

Nickname:

Mare See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed