Zuhair Haddad


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,402 this week
Zuhair Haddad is an Arab-American actor and voiceover artist active in film, television and stage. His film credits include roles in the film "The Pursuit of Happyness",opposite Will Smith "The Hangover Part III", "Small Time", "The Forger", "The Scorpion King", "Homeland", "Hollywood Cop", "The Men's Club", "The Algerian", Blindside" and few ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Pursuit of Happyness
Fri, Jan 21 11:46 AM PST on STZENB (604)
The Pursuit of Happyness
Fri, Jan 21 7:49 PM PST on STZENB (604)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1150 people
created 06 Oct 2014
 
a list of 2069 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 294 people
created 11 Jul 2018
 
a list of 880 people
created 15 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zuhair Haddad's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Body of Lies Additional Crew
(2008)
Don Juan DeMarco Additional Crew
(1994)
Rendition Additional Crew
(2007)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2018-2019 The Affair (TV Series)
Abdul Ullah
- Episode #5.2 (2019) ... Abdul Ullah
- Episode #5.1 (2019) ... Abdul Ullah
- Episode #4.10 (2018) ... Abdul Ullah
- Episode #4.5 (2018) ... Abdul Ullah
- Episode #4.3 (2018) ... Abdul Ullah
 2019 Amal (Short)
Mahmoud
 2017 Hadiat Alttifl: The Child's Gift (Short)
Mullah Asad
 2016 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
Rains
- Citizens of the World (2016) ... Rains
 2015 Supergirl (TV Series)
Store Owner
- Human for a Day (2015) ... Store Owner
 2014 The Algerian
Mohammed
 2014 Small Time
Pete
 2013 The Hangover Part III
Sheik (uncredited)
 2012 American Judy (TV Movie)
Dry Cleaner
 2012 Call of Duty: Black Ops II (Video Game)
Multiplayer (voice)
 2012 The Forger
Amir
 2011 Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (Video Game)
Yemeni Citizens / Bedouin Riders (voice)
 2011 The League (TV Series)
Algerian Dad
- The Lockout (2011) ... Algerian Dad
 2009/I Homeland
Iraqi Civilian
 2007 Assassin's Creed (Video Game)
Damascus Eavesdropping Informant / Masyaf Informer / Damascus Civillian (voice)
 2006 The Pursuit of Happyness
Cab Driver
 2006 Full Spectrum Warrior: Ten Hammers (Video Game) (voice)
 2006 E-Ring (TV Series)
Abu Al-Hijazi
- Hard Cell (2006) ... Abu Al-Hijazi
 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV Series)
Imam Mustafa
- Scholar (2005) ... Imam Mustafa
 2005 American Dad! (TV Series)
Old Guy / Police Officer #3 / Jordan inmates at Guantanamo Bay
- Stan of Arabia: Part 2 (2005) ... Old Guy / Police Officer #3 (voice)
- Threat Levels (2005) ... Jordan inmates at Guantanamo Bay (voice)
 2005 SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs Fireteam Bravo (Video Game)
Additional Morocco AO Voices (voice)
 2005 SOCOM 3: U.S. Navy SEALs (Video Game)
Additional Morocco AO Voices (voice)
 2005 Over There (TV Series)
Iraqi Father
- It's Alright Ma, I'm Only Bleeding (2005) ... Iraqi Father
- Over There (2005) ... Iraqi Father (uncredited)
 1997-2005 JAG (TV Series)
Prosecutor Marout Zabi / Anwar Sahaj
- Two Towns (2005) ... (uncredited)
- Death at the Mosque (2005) ... (uncredited)
- Bridging the Gulf (2005) ... (uncredited)
- Heart of Darkness (2005) ... Prosecutor Marout Zabi
- Camp Delta (2004) ... (voice, uncredited)
 2004 Full Spectrum Warrior (Video Game)
Civilian 3, Alsadif, Airraid3 (voice)
 2003 Rent Control (TV Movie)
Ali (uncredited)
 2001-2003 The District (TV Series)
Maintenance Man
- Where There's Smoke (2003) ... Maintenance Man
- To Serve and Protect (2001) ... Maintenance Man (uncredited)
 1994-2003 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Greek Businessman
- Episode #1.3959 (2003) ... Greek Businessman
- Episode #1.1943 (1994) ... Greek Businessman
 2002 One on One (TV Series)
Vendor
- Crappy Birthday (2002) ... Vendor
 2002 Alias (TV Series)
Sayyad
- The Solution (2002) ... Sayyad
 2002 The Agency (TV Series)
General Ghazi
- Peacemakers (2002) ... General Ghazi
 2002 The Scorpion King
Bazaar Merchant (uncredited)
 2001 Blind Obsession
Rakeesh
 2001 15 Minutes
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
 2000 Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue (TV Series)
Taru
- Operation Lightspeed (2000) ... Taru
 1997 NewsRadio (TV Series)
Maitre d'
- Super Karate Monkey Death Car (1997) ... Maitre d'
 1996 High Incident (TV Series)
Mr. Kassim / Mr. Kassem
- Hello/Goodbye (1996) ... Mr. Kassim
- Till Death Do Us Part (1996) ... Mr. Kassem
 1995 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Multiple Roles
- Death 'N Denial (1995) ... Multiple Roles (voice)
 1993 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Ari
- Night Games (1993) ... Ari
 1991 Under Cover (TV Series)
Multiple
- Sacrifices (1991) ... Multiple (voice)
 1989 The Company (TV Series)
Multiple (voice)
 1989 Superior Court (TV Series)
Dr. Kussein
- Episode dated 15 May 1989 (1989) ... Dr. Kussein
 1987 Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story (TV Mini Series)
Multiple (voice)
 1987 Hollywood Cop
Arab Tourist
 1986 The Men's Club
Patient #2 (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A Greek Wedding -- Mr. Sotos -- Gascon Center Theatre See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Zuhar Haddad

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed