STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 168,368 this week

Zvika Hadar


Zvika Hadar was born on April 7, 1966 in Beersheba, Israel as Zvika Fruchter. He is a producer and actor, known for Afula Express (1997), Ha-Shir Shelanu (2004) and Shemesh (1997). He is married to Kochavit. They have two children. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zvika Hadar's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1997)
Ha-Shir Shelanu Producer
(2004-2007)
Shemesh Nachum Shemesh
(1997-2004)
(2010-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Soundtrack | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  Machar Shabat (TV Series) (supervising producer - 23 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (head supervising producer - 5 episodes, 2017)
- Episode #2.13 (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.12 (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.11 (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.9 (2017) ... (supervising producer)
 2015-2016 HaKochav HaBa (TV Series) (associate producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.9 (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #3.1 (2015) ... (associate producer)
 2003-2009 Kochav Nolad (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Final 2009 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Final 2007 (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Final 2006 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Final 2005 (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Final 2004 (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2004-2007 Ha-Shir Shelanu (TV Series) (associate producer - 364 episodes)
- Episode #4.75 (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #4.73 (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #4.74 (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #4.72 (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #4.71 (2007) ... (associate producer)
 2005 Nolad Lirkod (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tzvika Hadar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed