No photo available. Represent Aleksandar Habic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,305,532 this week

Aleksandar Habic

Aleksandar Habic was born on March 17, 1956 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a composer and actor, known for Pretty Village, Pretty Flame (1996), The Wounds (1998) and Pejzazi u magli (1984). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandar Habic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wounds Composer
(1998)
Pejzazi u magli Composer
(1984)
Moment Composer
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (19 credits)
 2017 Goat Ears
 2003 A Small World
 2001 My Country (For Internal Use Only) (Documentary short)
 2000 Model House (Documentary short)
 2000 The Mechanism (as Aleksander Habic)
 1998 The Wounds
 1997 Second Circle (Documentary short)
 1996 Pretty Village, Pretty Flame (as Aleksander Habic)
 1991 Stand By
 1990 Srpska rapsodija (Documentary short)
 1987 The Harms Case (as Aleksander Habic)
 1987 Varijacije za Pepeljugu (TV Movie)
 1982 Sablazan
 1981 Neimari buducnosti (Documentary short)
 1980 Tren (TV Mini Series) (1980)
 1980 Jugoazbest (Documentary short)
 1978 Moment
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1986 Protestni album
Muzicki producent
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aleksandar Sasa Habic | Aleksander Habic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed