STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,405 this week

Bret Haaland


Bret Haaland was born on August 10, 1964 in Hennepin, Minnesota, USA as Bret John Haaland. He is a producer and director, known for The Penguins of Madagascar (2008), Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) and All Hail King Julien (2014). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Futurama
Teenage Mutant Leela's Hurdles (S5, Ep7)
Mon, Dec 06 4:00 PM PST on FXX (109)
Futurama
The Devil's Hands Are Idle Playthings (S5, Ep16)
Wed, Dec 08 4:30 PM PST on FXX (109)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 233 people
created 21 May 2018
 
a list of 223 people
created 06 Sep 2019
 
a list of 617 people
created 16 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bret Haaland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 7 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2008-2015)
(2014-2017)
RoboCop 3 Animation Department
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2019-2021 Fast & Furious Spy Racers (TV Series) (executive producer - 41 episodes)
- Episode #6.1 (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Toretto Virus (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Takeover (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Ex Machina (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Ride and Die (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2017 All Hail King Julien (TV Series short) (executive producer - 65 episodes)
- The End Is Near (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The End Is Here (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Lord of the Fruit Flies (2017) ... (executive producer)
- King Julien Is Watching You (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Karl-Mageddon (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 All Hail King Julien: Exiled (TV Series short) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Day Before Tomorrow (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Day After Yesterday (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Out of the Foosa Pen and into the Fire (2017) ... (executive producer)
- From Whom the Bell Gods Toll (2017) ... (executive producer)
- I Am Fartacus (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2014 Monsters vs. Aliens (TV Series short) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- When Luck Runs Out/That Which Cannot Be Unseen (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Debtor Alive!/The Grade That Wouldn't Pass! (2014) ... (executive producer)
- This Ball Must Be Dodged/It Spoke With Authority (2014) ... (executive producer)
  Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 33 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (supervising producer - 33 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (producer - 1 episode, 2013) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Serpent's Tooth (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Break-Up (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Shifu's Ex (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Huge (2013) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer)
- Qilin Time (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
  The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series short) (co-executive producer - 34 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (supervising producer - 30 episodes, 2008 - 2010)
- The Otter Woman (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Time Out/Our Man in Grrfurjiclestan (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Gut Instinct/I Know Why the Caged Bird Goes Insane (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Operation: Good Deed/When the Chips are Down (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pets Peeved/Byte-Sized (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brett Haaland
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed