No photo available. Represent Lars H.U.G.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,977,012 this week

Lars H.U.G.

Lars H.U.G. was born on September 11, 1953 in Sorgenfri, Denmark as Lars Haagensen. He is a composer, known for Pusher (1996), What We Become (2015) and Once in a Lifetime (2000). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 910 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lars H.U.G.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pusher Soundtrack
(1996)
What We Become Soundtrack
(2015)
Once in a Lifetime Soundtrack
(2000)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
 2018 Lars H.U.G.: 365 days in a bag (Short) (original music by)
 2015 Hugland (Documentary)
 2005 Aarhus (Documentary short)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recording career with Danish band Kliché from 1977 to 1985. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lars Hug

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed