STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,002 this week

Ester Góes


Ester Góes was born on February 4, 1946 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Ester Contim Góes. She is an actress, known for Stelinha (1990), A Causa Secreta (1994) and O Espantalho (1977). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Plays Our "GoT" Bracket Challenge

The best warriors from "Game of Thrones" face off, and Nikolaj Coster-Waldau picks who will end up on the Iron Throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ester Góes's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Stelinha Stelinha
(1990)
A Causa Secreta Actress
(1994)
(1977)
A Estrada Actress
(1956)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2019 Os Roni (TV Series)
Albertina de Alencar
- Persona Non Grata (2019) ... Albertina de Alencar
 2019 Most Beautiful Thing (TV Series)
Eleonora Soares
- Fantasmas do Natal Passado (2019) ... Eleonora Soares
- Desapego (2019) ... Eleonora Soares
- Os Sonhadores (2019) ... Eleonora Soares
 2018 O Paciente: O Caso Tancredo Neves
Risoleta Neves
 2017 Corta! (TV Series)
Gilda
- Final (2017) ... Gilda
- Morte Vilão (2017) ... Gilda
- Possuída (2017) ... Gilda
- Releitura (2017) ... Gilda
- Defeitos Especiais (2017) ... Gilda
 2017 Belaventura (TV Series)
Leocádia de Alencastro Bourbon
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Leocádia de Alencastro Bourbon
 2015-2017 Questão de Família (TV Series)
Márcia
- Erro (2017) ... Márcia
- Trauma (2017) ... Márcia
- Busca (2017) ... Márcia
- Passado (2017) ... Márcia
- Obsessão (2017) ... Márcia
 2014 Conselho Tutelar (TV Series)
Miranda
 2014 Obscure Power (TV Series)
Yolanda
- Episode dated 10 October 2014 (2014) ... Yolanda
 2012 Mandrake (TV Series)
Magali Birman
- A Investigação (2012) ... Magali Birman
- Robin Hood de Copacabana (2012) ... Magali Birman
 2009-2010 Bela, a Feia (TV Series)
Bárbara Ávila
- Episode #1.109 (2010) ... Bárbara Ávila
- Episode #1.107 (2009) ... Bárbara Ávila
- Episode #1.106 (2009) ... Bárbara Ávila
- Episode #1.105 (2009) ... Bárbara Ávila
- Episode #1.104 (2009) ... Bárbara Ávila
 2007-2008 Love and Conspiracy (TV Series)
Dorothéa
- Episode #1.37 (2008) ... Dorothéa
- Episode #1.36 (2008) ... Dorothéa
- Episode #1.35 (2007) ... Dorothéa
- Episode #1.33 (2007) ... Dorothéa
- Episode #1.26 (2007) ... Dorothéa
 2007 Sunshine (TV Series)
Celina
- Episode dated 21 March 2007 (2007) ... Celina
 2005-2006 Proof of Love (TV Series)
Beatriz Luz
- Episode dated 11 July 2006 (2006) ... Beatriz Luz
- Episode dated 2 December 2005 (2005) ... Beatriz Luz
- Episode dated 1 December 2005 (2005) ... Beatriz Luz
- Episode dated 30 November 2005 (2005) ... Beatriz Luz
- Episode dated 29 November 2005 (2005) ... Beatriz Luz
 2001 O Direito de Nascer (TV Series)
Laura
 2000 A Hora Marcada
Gabi
 1999 Por Trás do Pano
Alexandra
 1998 Mulher (TV Series)
Olívia Amorim
- Amor Secreto (1998) ... Olívia Amorim
 1997 A Grande Noitada
Nedda
 1996 Perdidos de Amor (TV Series)
Angela
 1995 As Meninas
Lorena's mother
 1995 Cutie Pie... Her Loves and Sins (TV Mini-Series)
Hermínia
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... Hermínia
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... Hermínia
- Episode #1.10 (1995) ... Hermínia
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... Hermínia
- Episode #1.9 (1995) ... Hermínia
 1995 Explode Coração (TV Series)
Luzia
 1992-1995 Você Decide (TV Series)
Cristina
- A Droga (1995) ... Cristina
- A Cor do Amor (1993)
- Mentiras de Amor (1992)
 1994 74.5 Uma Onda no Ar (TV Series)
Stela
 1993 Sex Appeal (TV Mini-Series)
 1991 Felicidade (TV Series)
Alma Meireles
 1990 Mãe de Santo (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.16 (1990)
- Episode #1.15 (1990)
- Episode #1.14 (1990)
- Episode #1.13 (1990)
- Episode #1.12 (1990)
 1990 Stelinha
Stelinha
 1989 Cortina de Vidro (TV Series)
Glória
 1989 Pacto de Sangue (TV Series)
Violante
- Episode dated 8 May 1989 (1989) ... Violante
 1987 Direito de Amar (TV Series)
Leonor Medeiros
- Episode #1.171 (1987) ... Leonor Medeiros
- Episode #1.170 (1987) ... Leonor Medeiros
- Episode #1.169 (1987) ... Leonor Medeiros
- Episode #1.168 (1987) ... Leonor Medeiros
- Episode #1.167 (1987) ... Leonor Medeiros
 1987 Eternamente Pagu
Tarsila do Amaral
 1986 Novo Amor (TV Series)
Verônica
 1984 Meu Destino é Pecar (TV Mini-Series)
Lídia
 1983 King of Candle
Heloísa de Lesbos
 1982 O Pátio das Donzelas (TV Series)
 1982 Elas por Elas (TV Series)
Adriana
 1981 O Resto É Silêncio (TV Series)
 1981 O Fiel E a Pedra (TV Series)
Teresa
 1980 Um Homem Muito Especial (TV Series)
Nenê
 1980 Pé de Vento (TV Series)
Maira
 1978 Te Contei? (TV Series)
Nelita
- Episode dated 6 March 1978 (1978) ... Nelita
 1977 O Espantalho (TV Series)
Geni
- Episode #1.118 (1977) ... Geni
- Episode #1.117 (1977) ... Geni
- Episode #1.116 (1977) ... Geni
- Episode #1.115 (1977) ... Geni
- Episode #1.114 (1977) ... Geni
 1973 A Volta de Beto Rockfeller (TV Series)
 1956 A Estrada
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Esther Góes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son, with Renato Borghi, named Ariel Borghi.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed