No photo available. Represent Bence Gyöngyössy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 855,328 this week

Bence Gyöngyössy

Bence Gyöngyössy was born on November 26, 1963 in Budapest, Hungary. He is a producer and director, known for Romani kris - Cigánytörvény (1997), The Inventor (2020) and Egy szoknya, egy nadrág (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bence Gyöngyössy's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Inventor Director
(2020)
(2005)
Papírkutyák Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 1998-2018 Barátok közt (TV Series) (executive producer - 890 episodes)
- Episode #1.9016 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9015 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9014 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9013 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9012 (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2011 The Last Rhapsody (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 Confessors and Traitors (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2008 Hal a tortán (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000 Fairy Tale Auto (co-producer)
 1999 Hippolyt (co-producer)
 1998 Ámbár tanár úr (co-producer)
 1997 Romani kris - Cigánytörvény (co-producer)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gyöngyösi Bence
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed