No photo available. Represent Lech Gwit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,578,710 this week

Lech Gwit

Lech Gwit was born in 1937 in Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Poland. He is an actor, known for Teatr telewizji (1953), Jeszcze nie wieczór (2008) and Zabic na koncu (1990). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lech Gwit's work have you seen?

Known For

Teatr telewizji Commandant at Pickering / Guardian #2 / Jan Wozniak / Policeman / Priest / Risenfeld / Seller / Veteran / Watchmaker / Wolfgang
(1997-2008)
(2008)
(1990)
Komornik Kolodziejski
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2012 Leon & Barbara (Short)
Leon
 2012 Gleboka woda (TV Series)
Witold
- Rodzinne sekrety (2012) ... Witold
 2006-2011 Pierwsza milosc (TV Series)
Priest Ludwik / Priest Zenon
- Episode #1.1367 (2011) ... Priest Ludwik
- Episode #1.1325 (2011) ... Priest Ludwik
- Episode #1.1103 (2010) ... Priest Ludwik
- Episode #1.1102 (2010) ... Priest Ludwik
- Episode #1.1057 (2010) ... Priest Ludwik
 1997-2008 Teatr telewizji (TV Series)
Veteran / Jan Wozniak / Wolfgang / ...
- Golgota wroclawska (2008) ... Veteran
- Obrona (2004) ... Jan Wozniak
- Kamera marzen (2002) ... Wolfgang
- Courage mojej matki (2002) ... Policeman
- Przemiana 1999 (2001) ... Guardian #2
 2008 Jeszcze nie wieczór
Henryk
 2007 Dwie strony medalu (TV Series)
Stanislaw / Józef
- Odcinek 85 (2007) ... Stanislaw
- Odcinek 84 (2007) ... Stanislaw
- Odcinek 77 (2007) ... Józef
 2005 Boza podszewka. Czesc druga (TV Series)
Old German Man
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Old German Man
 2005 Komornik
Kolodziejski
 2005 Pieklo, niebo (TV Movie)
Priest Wojtas
 2004 Psie serce (TV Series)
Priest
- Tungo (2004) ... Priest
 2002 Dwie milosci (TV Movie)
 2000 Obscuratio (Short)
Man with wardrobe #2
 1998 Magneto
Pulkownik
 1996 Panna Nikt (as Leon Gwit)
 1996 Szabla od komendanta
Marusik
 1995 Grajacy z talerza
Konduktor
 1994 Cudowne miejsce
Balcerek
 1993 Jancio Wodnik
Socha
 1992 Pograbek (TV Movie)
Stasina
 1990 Pogrzeb kartofla
Geometra Franus
 1990 Ucieczka z kina 'Wolnosc'
Assistant to the Communist Party Secretary
 1990 Zabic na koncu (as Leon Gwit)
 1989 Ostatni prom
Crew member (uncredited)
 1988 Powrót do Polski (TV Movie)
Priest Stanislaw Adamski
 1986 Na klopoty... Bednarski (TV Series)
Holtz
- Bursztynowe serce ... Holtz
 1979 W sloncu i w deszczu (TV Series)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lech Gwint | Leon Gwit

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed