Samantha Gutstadt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,369 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Samantha Gutstadt was born on October 3, 1980 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress and producer, known for Tarzan (2003), Sh*t No One Told You (2017) and Vamps (2010). See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Tortured
Sat, Oct 31 1:15 AM PDT on NEXT (585)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 892 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 30 Apr 2012
 
a list of 156 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 250 people
created 25 Mar 2011
 
a list of 604 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Gutstadt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tarzan Kathleen's Assistant
(2003)
(2017-2018)
Vamps Genevieve
(2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
  Preschool Moms (TV Series) (filming)
Samantha
 2018 Sorta Awesome Mom Hacks (TV Series)
Sam
 2017-2018 Sh*t No One Told You (TV Series)
Sam
- Sleep Training (2018) ... Sam
- Baby Number Two (2018) ... Sam
- Making Mommy Friends (2018) ... Sam
- Breastfeeding (2017) ... Sam
 2012-2015 Dogs & Me (TV Series)
Megan
- Don't Cry Scarlet (2015) ... Megan
- Sorry Laura (2015) ... Megan
- Me or Laura (2015) ... Megan
- Booger Finger Returns (2015) ... Megan
- I Heart Megan (2012) ... Megan
 2013 Secondary Inspection: Facebook King (Short)
Hype Girl
 2013 Over the Hill Valley Girls (Video short)
Soccer Mom
 2012-2013 The Adventures of Amber & Crystal (TV Series)
Amber / Crystal
- Sturges Splurges (2013) ... Crystal
- Big Blow Dryer (2013) ... Amber
- Amber & Crystal Primp at Wicked (2012) ... Amber
- Our Founding Fathers Are So Hot (2012) ... Amber
- Amber & Crystal Go to Sturges (2012) ... Amber
 2013 Huff
Mary
 2012 The Immigrant (Short)
Actress
 2011 Boy Toy (Video)
Sylvianna
 2011/III Lucky
Dark Haired Woman
 2010 Vamps
Genevieve
 2010 The Tortured
Woman in Condo
 2009 Manscaping (Short)
Laurie
 2009 Shark City
Jen
 2009 Skate Date (Short)
Jacinda
 2007 Batch 508 (Short)
Nicole Wiser
 2007 Heir Apparent (Short)
Amy
 2006 The Morgan Waters Show (TV Series)
Vanessa
 2005 Kevin Hill (TV Series)
DDK Receptionist
- A River in Egypt (2005) ... DDK Receptionist
 2004 Cost of Paradise (Short)
 2004 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Customer
- Ghost in the Machine: Part 2 (2004) ... Customer
 2003 Tarzan (TV Series)
Kathleen's Assistant
- Surrender (2003) ... Kathleen's Assistant
- Secrets and Lies (2003) ... Kathleen's Assistant
 2002 Puppets Who Kill (TV Series)
Sue
- Dash the Greeter (2002) ... Sue
 2001 Leap Years (TV Series)
Booth's Female Student
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Booth's Female Student
 2000 The War Next Door (TV Series)
- Death Dish (2000)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a top-ranked junior tennis player in Canada. See more »

Nickname:

Sammi Goodstuff

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed