No photo available. Represent Lennart Gustafsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,446,807 this week

Lennart Gustafsson (I)

Lennart Gustafsson was born on August 16, 1947 in Stockholm, Sweden. He is known for his work on Binke kan inte flyga (1993), Bulten (1989) and Flugsoppan (1999). See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 23 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lennart Gustafsson's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Binke kan inte flyga Animation Department
(1993)
Bulten Animation Department
(1989)
Flugsoppan Director
(1999)
Bulten och Girafferna Animation Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (33 credits)
 2009 Bulten och Girafferna (animator)
 2006 Willy and Wild Rabbit (Short) (animator)
 2004 Bästa knattefilmerna 4 (Video) (animator) / (painting and tracing - segment "Aber - Tennis, Saken, Tyngdlyftning and Fjällsemester")
 2004 Livet Från den Mörka Sidan: Animerade Filmer För orädda Vuxna (Video) (animation design - segment "Helvete också, Om natten") / (animator - segment "Jufilmen, Helvete också")
 2003 Sara och Girafferna på Tivoli (Short) (animator)
 2003 Bästa knattefilmerna 1 (Video) (animator - segment "Binke kan inte flyga, Flugsoppan")
 2001 Bulten söker en kompis (Short) (background artist: animation)
 1999 Kattiné (Short) (animator - segment "Bulten 'katter är egentligen okay'")
 1997 Bulten: Helt automatiskt (Short) (animator)
 1996 Bulten: rena banditerna (Short) (animator)
 1996 Jag och girafferna (Short) (animation)
 1993 The History of the Wonderful World (animator: Kanal Film)
 1993 Binke kan inte flyga (TV Short) (animator)
 1991 Bolt: Cats Aren't All That Bad... (Short) (animator)
 1989 Bulten (Short) (animator)
 1986 Råttis (animator) / (background artist)
 1985 Aber: Utför (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1985 Aber: Tyngdlyftning (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1985 Aber - Jordenruntresan (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Julfilmen (Short) (animator)
 1984 Aber: Korvduellen (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber: Rymden (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber: Fjällsemester (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber: Middag (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber: Saken (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber: Tåget (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber: Tennis (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber: Videovåld (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber - Biopremiär (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber - Bomben (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1984 Aber - Dragspelet (Short) (animator) / (painting and tracing)
 1981 Om natten (Short) (design)
 1980 Helvete också (Short) (animator)
Show Show Director (34 credits)
Show Show Writer (31 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (29 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lennart Gustavsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed