No photo available. Represent Pepijn Gunneweg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,628 this week

Pepijn Gunneweg

Pepijn Gunneweg was born on May 18, 1976 in Schiedam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Verhalen van de straat (1993), De band (2003) and Stille Nacht (2004). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pepijn Gunneweg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

De band Robert Schoonewille
(2004)
(2004)
Flikken Maastricht Alex van Rooijen / Sander van Rooijen
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2015 Koefnoen Presenteert (TV Series)
Patrick
- Stessen (2015) ... Patrick
 2014 Freeze (Short)
Anna's Father
 2010 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Alex van Rooijen / Sander van Rooijen
- Jagers (2010) ... Alex van Rooijen / Sander van Rooijen
 2009 De co-assistent (TV Series)
Mathijs Jonker
- De bevalling (2009) ... Mathijs Jonker
 2007 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Det. Peter Smaalders
- Van harte aanbevolen (2007) ... Det. Peter Smaalders
 2006 Sportsman of the Century
Jonge Sake Wiarda
 2004 Stille Nacht
Idse
 2004 In Orange
Groenteman
 2004 De band (TV Series)
Robert Schoonewille
- Hormonen (2004) ... Robert Schoonewille
- Een kwestie van wennen (2004) ... Robert Schoonewille
- Zeg eens ja (2004) ... Robert Schoonewille
- Ik wil je (2004) ... Robert Schoonewille
- Therapeutisch (2004) ... Robert Schoonewille
 1999-2001 Baantjer (TV Series)
Alex ten Bosch / Guido de Nijs
- De Cock en de moord op de werf (2001) ... Alex ten Bosch
- De Cock en de moord op de schandknaap (1999) ... Guido de Nijs
 2001/I Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Video Game) (Dutch version, voice)
 2000 Tinnef (Video short)
Frou Frou
 1997 Duidelijke taal! (TV Series)
Kees
- Kiezen of delen (1997) ... Kees
 1996-1997 Fort Alpha (TV Series)
Patrick Terburgh
- Oog om oog (1997) ... Patrick Terburgh
- Sabotage (1997) ... Patrick Terburgh
- A Hard Days Night (1997) ... Patrick Terburgh
- La luna (1997) ... Patrick Terburgh
- Smilies (1997) ... Patrick Terburgh
 1993 Verhalen van de straat (TV Series)
Peter
- Salto mortale (1993) ... Peter
- Madame Dupont (1993) ... Peter
- Concert aan huis (1993) ... Peter
 1989 Laura Ley
Dennis
 1987 De Band (TV Mini-Series)
Rober
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Chicken Little in the Dutch version of Chicken Little (2005). See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Ashton Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2003: with the Ashton Brothers winner of the 'Pall Mall Exportprijs' for their show "Tragiek van de Onderman". See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed