No photo available. Represent Quincy Z. Gunderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 669,850 this week

Quincy Z. Gunderson

Quincy Z. Gunderson was born in 1963. He is known for his work on The Day After Tomorrow (2004), Independence Day (1996) and Alias (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quincy Z. Gunderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Day After Tomorrow Editorial Department
(2004)
Independence Day Editorial Department
(1996)
Alias Editor
(2001)
15 Minutes Editorial Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (20 credits)
 2015 The Player (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Downtown Odds (2015)
- The Norseman (2015)
- L.A. Takedown (2015)
 2014 Reckless (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- And So It Begins (2014)
- Bloodstone (2014)
 2014 Under the Dome (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Fall (2014)
- Going Home (2014)
- Revelation (2014)
- Heads Will Roll (2014)
 2013 The Hustle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Rule 4080 (2013)
 2012 Left to Die (TV Movie)
 2012 Hornet's Nest (TV Movie)
 2011 Ricochet (TV Movie) (as Quincy Gunderson)
 2008 Austin Golden Hour (TV Short)
 2008 We Mean Business (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Spinal Fit (2008)
- Jazy Hair (2008)
- Wagville (2008)
 2007 Viva Laughlin (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2006 Runaway (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- End Game (2006)
- Liar, Liar (2006)
 2006 Windfall (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Priceless (2006)
- Crash Into You (2006)
 2005 Haunting Sarah (TV Movie)
 2003 Blind Horizon
 2000-2002 Felicity (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Back to the Future (2002) ... (as Quincy Gunderson)
- Spin the Bottle (2002) ... (as Quincy Gunderson)
- Time Will Tell (2002) ... (as Quincy Gunderson)
- The Paper Chase (2002) ... (as Quincy Gunderson)
- Future Shock (2002) ... (as Quincy Gunderson)
 2001 Alias (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Truth Be Told (2001)
 2001 Looking for Bobby D (Short)
 1996 Woman Undone (TV Movie)
 1995 Fallen Angels (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Love and Blood (1995)
Show Show Editorial department (27 credits)
Show Show Location management (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Quincy Zane Gunderson | Quincy Gunderson

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed