STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,836 this week

Izzet Günay


Izzet Günay was born on August 21, 1934 in Istanbul, Turkey. He is an actor, known for Agaçlar ayakta ölür (1964), Vesikali Yarim (1968) and Afilli delikanlilar (1964). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 06 Dec 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 19 Aug 2017
 
a list of 92 people
created 22 Oct 2017
 
a list of 249 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Izzet Günay's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1968)
(1964)
Kader böyle istedi Ahmet Aydin
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (122 credits)
 2005 Aska sürgün (TV Mini-Series)
Hasan Azizoglu
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Hasan Azizoglu
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Hasan Azizoglu
 2004 Yadigar (TV Series)
Resat
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Resat
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Resat
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Resat
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Resat
 1995 Bay E
 1981 Unutulmayanlar
Izzet
 1980 Renkli dünya
 1975 Duyun beni
 1974 Kismet
 1973 Felek
 1972 Hayat mi Bu?
 1972 Ali Cengiz oyunu
Ali / Cengiz
 1971 Anneler ve Kizlari
Aydin
 1971 Gizli ask
 1971 Kadin Paylasilmaz
Kamal
 1971 Katil kim
 1971 Katiller
 1971 Yarin aglayacagim
Kemal
 1970 Kara dutum
 1970 Red Kit
Red Kid - Lucky Luke
 1970 Sillik
 1969 Asi kabadayi
 1969 Ask yarisi
 1969 Tatli günler
Osman
 1968 Incili Çavus
 1968 Kader böyle istedi
Ahmet Aydin
 1968 Kezban
Ferit
 1968 Vesikali Yarim
Halil
 1967 Aglayan kadin
Osman
 1967 Ayrilik saati
 1967 Hayat acilari
 1967 Hirçin kadin
 1967 Kara atmaca
 1967/I Kara kartal
 1967 Sefiller
 1966 Aksam günesi
Nazmi
 1966 Çesmemeydanli Ali
Çesmemeydanli Ali
 1966 Kanli mezar
Murat
 1966 Namus kanla yazilir
Kemal
 1966 Seref kavgasi
 1966 Ümit sokagi
 1965 Cici kizlar
 1965 Eller yukari
 1965 Kumarbaz
Erol
 1965 Seker Hafiye
 1965 Yalanci
 1964 Acemi çapkin
 1964 Asfalt Riza
Asfalt Riza
 1964 Kavga var
 1964 Macera kadini
 1964 Tophaneli Osman
Tophaneli Osman
 1964 Varan Biiir
 1963 Barut fiçisi
 1963 Çalinan ask
 1963 Hop dedik
 1963 Tatli sert
 1962 Fatosun bebekleri
Hasmet
 1962 Çifte nikah
 1959 Kirik plak
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sinemamizin Unutulmaz Sempatik Aktörü Izzet Günay
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a connoisseur of antiques, and has been running an antiques shop for decades.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed