No photo available. Represent Campbell Gullan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 532,775 this week

Campbell Gullan (1881–1939)

Campbell Gullan was born on July 20, 1881 in Reading, Berkshire, England as James Douglas Campbell Gullan. He was an actor and director, known for Damaged Goods (1919), Comin' Thro' the Rye (1916) and The Sky Hawk (1929). He was married to Marie Elaine Sleddall. He died on December 1, 1939 in Lambeth, London, England. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 471 people
created 19 Sep 2013
 
a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Campbell Gullan's work have you seen?

Known For

Damaged Goods George Dupont
(1919)
Comin' Thro' the Rye George Tempest
(1916)
The Sky Hawk Miscellaneous Crew
(1929)
The Price of a Song Arnold Grierson
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 1939 Suspect (TV Movie)
Dr. Rendle
 1939 The Van Dyck (TV Movie)
John Peters
 1938 The Claydon Treasure Mystery
Tollemache
 1937 The Last Curtain
Sir Alan Masterville
 1937 The School for Scandal (TV Movie)
 1937 The Black Tulip
Isaac Boxtel
 1936 Song of the Road
David
 1936 East Meets West
Veka
 1935 The Price of a Song
Arnold Grierson
 1934 The Iron Duke
D'Artois
 1934 Power
Prince of Thurn & Taxis
 1934 Strike!
Hannay
 1932 The Flying Squad
Tiser
 1931 Inquest
Norman Dennison
 1929 Pleasure Crazed
Gilbert Ferguson
 1928 S.O.S.
Karensky
 1923 I pagliacci
Tonio
 1923 Strangling Threads
Martin Forsdyke KC
 1923 The Hotel Mouse
Merchant
 1923 Lily of the Alley
Sharkey
 1923 The Right to Strike
Montague
 1922 If Four Walls Told
David Rysling
 1922 The Game of Life
Edward Travers
 1921 One Week to Live (Short)
 1921 Single Life
Gerald Hunter
 1921 Tilly of Bloomsbury
Percy Welwyn
 1921 Mr. Pim Passes by
Carraway Pim
 1921 Love Maggy
Lord Chalfont
 1920 The Honeypot
Lord Chalfont
 1920 Her Story
Oscar Kaplan
 1920 Love in the Wilderness
Hon. Dicky Byrd
 1920 The Price of Silence
Col. Luke Darrington
 1919 Damaged Goods
George Dupont
 1919 The Right Element
Frank Kemble
 1919 Charity
Samuel Pester
 1916 Milestones
Sir John Rhead
 1916 Comin' Thro' the Rye
George Tempest
 1916 A Place in the Sun
Arthur Blagden
 1915 The Great Adventure
Reporter
 1915 Castle
Sam Gerridge
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Caste. Written by Cosmo Hamilton. Directed by Campbell Gullan. Mansfield Theatre: 23 Dec 1927- Dec 1927 (closing date unknown/11 performances). Cast: John Astley, Philip Bamshaw, Horace Braham (as "Max Lorbenstein"), Albert Bruning (as "Max Lorbenstein"), Michel De Polo, Halliwell Hobbes, Winifred Kingston, Anderson Lawyer, ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Campbell Gollan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed