Johnny Fontane


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,457 this week
Demo Reel
11:31 | Demo Reel
Johnny Fontane was born on June 30, 1985 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Pistolera, Stalking Elvis and Proof of God. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Fontane's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Pistolera Castino
Enemy Within Casting Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (36 credits)
 2020 Duel of Legends (casting - as Joe Guinan) (post-production)
 2013 Capital Games (extras casting - as Joe Guinan) / (original casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2011 Hollywood & Wine (Video) (additional casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2010 Taken by Force (additional casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2010 Urgency (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2009 Gurdian (casting assistant - as Joe Guinan)
 2009 Death Warrior (casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2009 Touched (additional casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2009 Bad Cop (Video) (casting associate - as Joe Guinan)
 2009 The Bad Game (Video) (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2009 Bobby Fischer Live (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2009 Death of Evil (Video) (additional casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2009 Never Surrender (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2008 Channels (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
  Zane's Sex Chronicles (TV Series) (extras casting - 7 episodes, 2008) (additional casting - 2 episodes, 2008)
- The Seduction (2008) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- The Pussy Bandit (2008) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Wrong Number (2008) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- A Flash Fantasy (2008) ... (additional casting - uncredited) / (extras casting - uncredited)
- Nymph (2008) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
 2008 Mexican Gangster (additional casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2008 Hotel California (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2008 Chicano Blood (Video) (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2007 Lady Samurai (casting coordinator - as Joe Guinan)
 2007 Anna Nicole (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 2007 Beyond the Quest (casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1997 James Dean: Race with Destiny (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1997 Vice Girls (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1996 Carjack (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1996 Rule of Three (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1995 Attack of the 60 Foot Centerfold (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1995 The Jungle Book: The New Adventures of Mowgli (Video Game) (casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1995 Lap Dancing (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1995 Lord of Illusions (additional background casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1995/I Panther (additional background casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1994 Black Belt Angels (casting producer - as Joe Guinan)
 1994 Sensation (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1992 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series) (extras casting - 13 episodes)
- Weekend Pass (1992) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- The Bounty Hunter (1992) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Talk to Me Baby (1992) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Just Like That (1992) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
- Jake's Story (1992) ... (extras casting - uncredited)
 1990 Soultaker (Additional Casting (Joe Estevez - as Joe Guinan)
 1990 Aftershock (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
 1985 Crime Killer (extras casting - as Joe Guinan)
Show Show Casting director (44 credits)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Alternate Names:

Elvis Guinan | Joe Guinan | Joseph Guinan | Texas Guinan

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Elvis

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed