No photo available. Represent Luiz Fernando Guimarães? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,991 this week

Luiz Fernando Guimarães

Luiz Fernando Guimarães was born on November 20, 1949 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is an actor and writer, known for Os Normais (2001), Minha Nada Mole Vida (2006) and TV Pirata (1988). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 223 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 12 people
created 26 Mar 2011
 
a list of 202 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luiz Fernando Guimarães's work have you seen?
4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2001-2003)
Minha Nada Mole Vida Jorge Horácio
(2006-2007)
TV Pirata Carlos Alberto / Marcos / Reginaldo Nascimento / Tenente O' Hara
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2018 O Tempo Não Para (TV Series)
Amadeu Baroni
- Episode #1.94 (2018) ... Amadeu Baroni
- Episode #1.93 (2018) ... Amadeu Baroni
- Episode #1.92 (2018) ... Amadeu Baroni
- Episode #1.91 (2018) ... Amadeu Baroni
- Episode #1.90 (2018) ... Amadeu Baroni
 2015 Acredita na Peruca (TV Series)
Maria Eleonora Monteiro de Alcântara
- Liga da Injustiça (2015) ... Maria Eleonora Monteiro de Alcântara
- O Que Terá Acontecido com Baby Endora? (2015) ... Maria Eleonora Monteiro de Alcântara
- A Gata Triste (2015) ... Maria Eleonora Monteiro de Alcântara
- Sessão de Terapia (2015) ... Maria Eleonora Monteiro de Alcântara
- Os 7 Pecados de Glorinha (2015) ... Maria Eleonora Monteiro de Alcântara
 2013 Divertics (TV Series)
Various / Mosi / Paulo
 2013 Se Puder... Dirija!
João
 2012 A Grande Família (TV Series)
Fontes
- A Honra dos Silva (2012) ... Fontes
- Menino de Ouro (2012) ... Fontes
- O Candidato Que Não Para (2012) ... Fontes
- Educação Sexual (2012) ... Fontes
- Avenida Saraiva (2012) ... Fontes
 2011 Cordel Encantado (TV Series)
Nicolau Bruguel
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Nicolau Bruguel
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Nicolau Bruguel
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Nicolau Bruguel
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... Nicolau Bruguel
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Nicolau Bruguel
 2007-2008 Dicas de um Sedutor (TV Series)
Santiago
- O Borogodó (2008) ... Santiago
- Maktub (2008) ... Santiago
- Embarangada (2008) ... Santiago
- Filho Atrapalha? (2008) ... Santiago
- Amor e Amizade (2008) ... Santiago
 2006-2007 Minha Nada Mole Vida (TV Series)
Jorge Horácio
- Segredos Chocantes (2007) ... Jorge Horácio
- Virando Mulher Para Não Ir Preso! (2007) ... Jorge Horácio
- Jorge Horácio e as Gêmeas (2007) ... Jorge Horácio
- Noite de Queijos e Vinhos (2007) ... Jorge Horácio
- Silvana? Jogadora? (2007) ... Jorge Horácio
 2004 Sitcom.br (TV Series)
 2003 Os Normais: O Filme
Rui
 2001-2003 Os Normais (TV Series)
Rui
- Terminar é Normal (2003) ... Rui
- Até Que Enfim Profundos (2003) ... Rui
- O Magnífico Antepenúltimo (2003) ... Rui
- Os Estranhos Lugares Comuns (2003) ... Rui
- A Vingança da CDF (2003) ... Rui
 2003 O Poço (Short)
Mário
 2000 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Gamela
 2000 Uga Uga (TV Series)
Comandante Varela
 2000 Você Decide (TV Series)
Oscar
- Oscar Matriz e Filial (2000) ... Oscar
 1998 Vida ao Vivo Show (TV Series)
 1995-1997 A Comédia da Vida Privada (TV Series)
Davi / Sandoval / Antônio
- Anchietanos (1997) ... Davi
- A Grande Noite (1997) ... Sandoval
- Menino ou Menina (1995) ... Antônio
 1997 Four Days in September
Marcão
 1996 Não Fuja da Raia (TV Series)
 1995 Decadência (TV Mini-Series)
Pedro Jorge 'P.J.'
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... Pedro Jorge 'P.J.'
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... Pedro Jorge 'P.J.'
- Episode #1.10 (1995) ... Pedro Jorge 'P.J.'
- Episode #1.9 (1995) ... Pedro Jorge 'P.J.'
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... Pedro Jorge 'P.J.'
 1994 Programa de Auditório (TV Movie)
Ed Mort / himself
 1992 Programa Legal (TV Series)
- Miami (1992)
 1988 Dedé Mamata
Cumpade
 1988 TV Pirata (TV Series)
Tenente O' Hara / Marcos / Reginaldo Nascimento / ...
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Tenente O' Hara / Marcos / Reginaldo Nascimento / ...
 1986 Cambalacho (TV Series)
João Pedro
 1985 Areias Escaldantes
Marcelo Matos
 1985 Brás Cubas
Brás Cubas
 1985 De Quina pra Lua (TV Series)
 1984 Plunct, Plact, Zuuum II (TV Movie)
Marinela's father
 1984 Vereda Tropical (TV Series)
Miro
 1983 Bar Esperanza
Tuca
 1982 Rio Babilônia (uncredited)
 1981 Engraçadinha
Sílvio
 1980 Os Sete Gatinhos
Carlão
 1979 Teu Tua (segment "O Corno Imaginário")
 1978 Tudo Bem
José Roberto
 1976 O Ibraim do Subúrbio (segment "Ibrahim do Subúrbio")
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luís Fernando Guimarães

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed