No photo available. Represent Ana Paula Guimarães? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,238,853 this week

Ana Paula Guimarães (I)

Ana Paula Guimarães was born on July 5, 1973 in Belém, Pará, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Cara & Coroa (1995), A Guerra dos Rocha (2008) and Você Decide (1992). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Paula Guimarães's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cara & Coroa Actress
(1995)
A Guerra dos Rocha Assistente de Júlia
(2008)
Você Decide Actress
(1995)
Malhação Nani
(1996-1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2008 A Guerra dos Rocha
Assistente de Júlia
 2006 Xuxa Gêmeas
Mãe Briguenta
 1998 Pecado Capital (TV Series)
Elba
 1996-1997 Malhação (TV Series)
Nani
- Episode #3.102 (1997) ... Nani
- Episode #3.85 (1997) ... Nani
- Episode #3.84 (1997) ... Nani
- Episode #3.83 (1997) ... Nani
- Episode #3.82 (1997) ... Nani
 1995 Cara & Coroa (TV Series)
 1995 Você Decide (TV Series)
 1986 Xou da Xuxa (TV Series)
Catu
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1990 Sonho de Verão
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ana Paula Da Cunha Guimarães
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also appears as a Paquita/Pixie in Xuxa (1993). See more »

Trademark:

Blonde hair and piercing green eyes See more »

Nickname:

Catu See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed