No photo available. Represent Chih-Hung Kuei? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,025 this week

Chih-Hung Kuei (1937–1999)

Chih-Hung Kuei was born on December 20, 1937 in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China. He was a director and assistant director, known for Love Song Over the Sea (1970), The Lady Professional (1971) and Si yiu (1981). He died on October 1, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 14 Apr 2015
 
a list of 14 people
created 08 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chih-Hung Kuei's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1970)
(1971)
Si yiu Director
(1981)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (38 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kuei Chih-hung | Gwai Chi Hung | Chi Hung Kuei | Chi Hung Kwee | Chi Hung Kwei | Chi-hung Kwei
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Ming Beaver Kwei.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed