No photo available. Represent Nicole Guettard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 208,156 this week

Nicole Guettard (–1996)

Nicole Guettard was married to Jesús Franco. She died in 1996. See full bio »

Died:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Guettard's work have you seen?

Known For

Shining Sex Actress
(1977)
Midnight Party Actress
(1976)
Sinfonía erótica Set Decorator
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
 1980 El caníbal (assembler)
 1980 Ópalo de fuego: Mercaderes del sexo (script supervisor)
 1973 Tarot (script supervisor)
 1973 Quartier de femmes (script supervisor)
 1973 Le journal intime d'une nymphomane (script supervisor)
 1973 La maldición de Frankenstein (script supervisor)
 1973 Eugénie (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1972 Drácula contra Frankenstein (script supervisor)
 1971 X312 - Flight to Hell (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1971 Vampyros Lesbos (script supervisor - as Nicole Guettard Franco)
 1966 The Diabolical Dr. Z (script supervisor)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Coll | Nicole David | Nicole Guettard Franco | Nicole Franco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Caroline Rivière

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed