No photo available. Represent Hector Guerrero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 230,910 this week

Hector Guerrero (II)

Hector Guerrero was born on October 1, 1954 in Mexico City, Mexico. He is an actor, known for WrestleMania X-Seven (2001), WCW Monday Nitro (1995) and Survivor Series (1990). He is married to Penny. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hector Guerrero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WrestleMania X-Seven Gobbledy Gooker
(2001)
WCW Monday Nitro Hector Guerrero
(1996-1997)
Survivor Series Gobbledy Gooker
(1990)
TNA Impact! Wrestling Hector Guerrero
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2007-2008 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Hector Guerrero
- TNA iMPACT! #212 (2008) ... Hector Guerrero
- TNA iMPACT! #211 (2008) ... Hector Guerrero
- TNA iMPACT! #210 (2008) ... Hector Guerrero
- TNA iMPACT! #208 (2008) ... Hector Guerrero
- TNA iMPACT! #207 (2008) ... Hector Guerrero
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Hector Guerrero
- The 11/11 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Hector Guerrero
- The 9/5 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Hector Guerrero
- The 4/3 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Hector Guerrero
 1996-1997 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Hector Guerrero
- Episode #2.44 (1997) ... Hector Guerrero
- Episode #2.8 (1996) ... Hector Guerrero
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

America's Tag-Team champion with Barrymore Barlow (1979). See more »

Nickname:

Laser Tron See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed