No photo available. Represent Joseph Koo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 167,283 this week

Joseph Koo (I)

Joseph Koo was born on January 1, 1933 in Suzhou, China. He is known for his work on The Way of the Dragon (1972), A Better Tomorrow (1986) and He ri jun zai lai (1966). See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 
a list of 54 people
created 08 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Koo's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1972)
(1986)
He ri jun zai lai Music Department
(1966)
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (151 credits)
 1994 Guai xia yi zhi mei (as Ka-Fai Koo)
 1989 Qin yong
 1986 A Better Tomorrow (as Ka-Fai Koo)
 1983 Gu shou
 1982 Love and Passion (TV Mini-Series)
 1982 Older Master Cute Part II (music by)
 1981 Bian yuen ren
 1980 Ming jian
 1980 Yi er san
 1979 Wang ming jiao wa (as Joseph Ka-Fai Koo)
 1979 Jia fa
 1978 Ka le fei
 1978 Zhui
 1976 Jin lian
 1976 Ni xi de ji
 1976 Qiu Xia
 1976 Bei Shao lin
 1976 Shao Lin men
 1976 Shu gim yan sau luk (TV Series) (1976)
 1976 Qiu ge
 1976 Dinü hua
 1975 Shi san bu da
 1975 Chen xing (as Ku Chia Fai)
 1975 Xin mo
 1974 Tiao yu fan
 1974 Huang mian lao hu (as Joseph Curtis)
 1974 Tian tang
 1974 Hai yan
 1974 Dai heung lei
 1974 Huang Fei Hong xiao lin quan (as Joseph Ko)
 1973 Bruce Lee: The Man and the Legend (Documentary)
 1973 Chou ai
 1973 Hei ren wu
 1973 Chuang wai
 1973 Ai yu qi tan
 1973 Tie wa
 1973 Ma lu xiao ying xiong (as Ku Chia Fei)
 1972 Nu quan shi
 1972 Hei ming dan
 1972 Xue ai
 1972 Qing yan (as Chia Fei Ku)
 1972 Deep Thrust
 1972 The Chinese Connection (as Ku Chia Hui)
 1972 Huo lian
 1971 Ba shi zhan
 1970 Fu yun you zi
 1970 Ma jia gou
 1970 Hsi nou ai le
 1970 Tu long
 1969 Shi qing ji
 1969 Hu shan hang
 1969 Jia Jia
 1969 Lian hua zhai
 1968 Qi da dao
 1968 Yu long yin
 1968 Qian Shou Fo
 1968 Bo si mao
 1965 Xiao yun que
 1965 Chi qing lei
 1965 Lan yu zhi ge
Show Show Music department (65 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ku Chia-hui | Joseph Curtis | Ku Chia Fai | Ku Chia Fei | Jia Hui Gu | Jiahui Gu | Ku Chia Hui | Joseph Ko | Joseph Ka-Fai Koo | Ka-Fai Koo | C.H. Ku | Chia Fei Ku | Chia Hui Ku | Chia-Hui Ku
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of singer-actress Carrie Ku Mei.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed