No photo available. Represent Rosa Grünberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,244,332 this week

Rosa Grünberg (1878–1960)

Rosa Grünberg was born on January 4, 1878 in Stockholm, Sweden as Rosalie Grünberg. She was married to Yngve Sjöstedt. She died on April 11, 1960. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82)

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosa Grünberg's work have you seen?

Known For

Loving Couples Soundtrack
(1964)
(1976)
(1908)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1976 Sven Klangs kvintett (lyrics: "Spiskroksvalsen") / (writer: "Spiskroksvalsen")
 1964 Loving Couples (lyrics: "Spiskroksvalsen") / (writer: "Spiskroksvalsen")
 1938 Med folket för fosterlandet (lyrics: "Spiskroksvalsen") / (writer: "Spiskroksvalsen")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1909 Skilda tiders danser (Short)
Gentleman
 1908 Amerikaminnen (Short)
Rosa
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rosa Grünberg-Sjöstedt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed