STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,021 this week

Juliette Gréco


Juliette Gréco was born on February 7, 1927 in Montpellier, Hérault, France. She is an actress, known for The Sun Also Rises (1957), Crack in the Mirror (1960) and An Education (2009). She was previously married to Gérard Jouannest, Michel Piccoli and Philippe Lemaire. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 08 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1799 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 725 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 172 people
created 18 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juliette Gréco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sun Also Rises Georgette Aubin
(1957)
Crack in the Mirror Eponine / Florence
(1960)
An Education Thanks
(2009)
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2011 Dans les pas de Marie Curie (Documentary)
Lui-même
 2002 Jedermanns Fest
Yvonne Becker
 2001 Belphegor: Phantom of the Louvre
Woman in the cemetary
 1975 Lily, aime-moi
Flo
 1973 Pariser Nächte (TV Movie)
 1973 Far West
 1967 The Night of the Generals
Juliette (as Juliette Greco)
 1966 Adieux de Tabarin (TV Movie)
Yvette Guibert
 1965 Uncle Tom's Cabin
Dinah
 1965 Belphegor (TV Mini-Series)
Laurence / Stéphanie Hiquet
- Le rendez-vous du fantôme (1965) ... Laurence / Stéphanie Hiquet
- Les rose-croix (1965) ... Laurence / Stéphanie Hiquet
- Le secret du Louvre (1965) ... Laurence / Stéphanie Hiquet
- Le Louvre (1965) ... Laurence / Stéphanie Hiquet
 1964 L'amour à la mer
L'actrice du film
 1964 Maillan 33-33 (TV Movie)
Une malade
 1964 Cherchez l'idole
Une invitée au spectacle de Sylvie Vartan (uncredited)
 1962 Where the Truth Lies
Myriam Heller
 1961 The Big Gamble
Marie
 1960 Crack in the Mirror
Eponine / Florence
 1959 Whirlpool
Lora (as Juliette Greco)
 1958 The Roots of Heaven
Minna (as Juliette Greco)
 1958 The Naked Earth
Maria
 1957 C'est arrivé à 36 chandelles
Juliette Gréco (uncredited)
 1957 The Sun Also Rises
Georgette Aubin (as Juliette Greco)
 1956 Man and Child
Nicky Nistakos
 1956 Elena and Her Men
Miarka, la gitane (as Juliette Greco)
 1956 The Lebanese Mission
Maroussia
 1954 Die Muse von Saint-Germain de Pres (TV Movie)
Singer
 1953 Boum sur Paris
Juliette Gréco
 1953 Saluti e baci
Juliette Gréco
 1953 Quand tu liras cette lettre
Thérèse Voise
 1952 The Green Glove
Singer (scenes deleted)
 1951 ...Sans laisser d'adresse
La chanteuse
 1950 Orpheus
Aglaonice
 1949 The Sinners
Rachel
 1948 Aller et retour (Short)
 1948 Les frères Bouquinquant
Une religieuse
Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (121 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Articles | 4 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Juliette Greco and Her Ensemble | Juliette Greco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Almost married Miles Davis when he visited Paris (1949). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed