No photo available. Represent Günter Gräwert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 190,918 this week

Günter Gräwert (1930–1996)

Günter Gräwert was born on August 22, 1930 in Klaipeda, Lithuania. He was a director and writer, known for Die Zukunft ist fällig (1961), Der Mann ohne Schatten (1996) and Tatort (1970). He died on April 29, 1996. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65)

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Günter Gräwert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1961)
(1996)
Tatort Director
(1972-1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (70 credits)
 1996 Der Mann ohne Schatten (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Der Auftrag (1996)
 1978-1993 The Old Fox (TV Series) (45 episodes)
- Die Übermacht (1993)
- Die Akte (1992)
 1987 Flohr und die Traumfrau (TV Movie)
 1986 Acht Stunden Zeit (TV Movie)
 1985 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Bilderwut (1985)
- Kikeriki (1985)
- Der Schatten (1985)
- Katzenjammer (1985)
 1985 Entführung (TV Movie)
 1982 Besuch von drüben (TV Movie)
 1982 Treffpunkt Airport (TV Movie)
 1972-1979 Tatort (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Rattennest (1972)
 1978 Mein lieber Mann (TV Series) (1978)
 1976 Rosaura kam um zehn (TV Movie)
 1976 Einöd (TV Movie)
 1976 Hans und Heinz Kirch (TV Movie)
 1976 Der wahre Jakob (TV Movie)
 1975 Ein deutsches Attentat (TV Movie)
 1973-1975 Kara Ben Nemsi Effendi (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Rih (1975)
- Der Schut (1975)
 1974 Tod in Astapowo (TV Movie)
 1974 Tausend Francs Belohnung (TV Movie)
 1973 Liebe mit 50 (TV Movie)
 1973 Steig ein und stirb (TV Movie)
 1973 Die Kriminalerzählung (TV Series)
 1973 Scheinwerfer durch die Nacht (TV Movie)
 1972 Der Illegale (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Dritter Teil (1972)
- Zweiter Teil (1972)
- Erster Teil (1972)
 1971 Der Trojanische sessel (TV Movie)
 1971 Miks Bumbullis (TV Movie)
 1971 Die Weber (TV Movie)
 1971 Das große Projekt (TV Movie)
 1971 Seine Majestät Gustav Krause (TV Movie)
 1971 Heißer Sand (TV Movie)
 1970 Kinderehen (TV Movie) (as Günther Gräwert)
 1970 Zug fährt Wiental (TV Movie)
 1970 Maximilian von Mexiko (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1970 Die Auferstehung (TV Movie)
 1969 Die Reise nach Tilsit (TV Movie)
 1969 Spion unter der Haube (TV Movie)
 1969 Das große Los (TV Movie)
 1968 Der Senator (TV Movie)
 1968 Der Eismann kommt (TV Movie)
 1968 Johannes durch den Wald (TV Movie)
 1968 Kinder des Schattens (TV Movie)
 1967 Der Röhm-Putsch (TV Movie)
 1967 Das Arrangement (TV Movie)
 1967 Ein Riß im Eis (TV Movie)
 1966 Erinnerungen eines Flügels (TV Series) (1966)
 1966 Der Zauberer Gottes (TV Movie)
 1966 Die schwarze Hand (TV Movie)
 1966 Der Verrat von Ottawa (TV Movie)
 1966 Üb immer Treu nach Möglichkeit (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Rauchwaren (1966)
- Der große Coup (1966)
- Der Umzug (1966)
 1965 Dichter Nebel (TV Movie)
 1965 Die selige Edwina Black (TV Movie)
 1965 Die Reise (TV Movie)
 1965 Onkelchens Traum (TV Movie)
 1964 Die Zwiebel (TV Movie)
 1963 Die zwölf Geschworenen (TV Movie)
 1962 Der Abstecher (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (29 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tobias Bertram | Günter Graewert | Günter Grävert | Günther Gräwert

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed