No photo available. Represent Ann-Christine Gry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 432,992 this week

Ann-Christine Gry

Ann-Christine Gry was born on May 22, 1943 in Hammarby, Stockholms län, Sweden. She is an actress, known for Hem till byn (1971), Friställd (1969) and Hammarstads BK (1977). She was previously married to Alf Nilsson. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann-Christine Gry's work have you seen?

Known For

Hem till byn Elsie Eriksson
(1976-2006)
Friställd Elsie
(1969)
Hammarstads BK Wife of the judge (1977)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1976-2006 Hem till byn (TV Series)
Elsie Eriksson
- Avsnitt 52 (2006) ... Elsie Eriksson
- Avsnitt 50 (2006) ... Elsie Eriksson
- Avsnitt 49 (2006) ... Elsie Eriksson
- Avsnitt 48 (2006) ... Elsie Eriksson
- Avsnitt 46 (2002) ... Elsie Eriksson
 1977 Hammarstads BK (TV Mini-Series)
Wife of the judge (1977)
 1969 Friställd (TV Mini-Series)
Elsie
- Episode #1.10 (1969) ... Elsie (as Ann-Christine Nilsson)
- Episode #1.8 (1969) ... Elsie (as Ann-Christine Nilsson)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ann-Christine Hägglund | Ann-Christine Nilsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Works as a nurse's assistant. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed