STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 153,554 this week

Meirav Gruber


Meirav Gruber was born on March 9, 1965 in Israel. She is an actress, known for Miss Entebbe (2003), BeTipul (2005) and Shabatot VeHagim (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Israel

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meirav Gruber's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Miss Entebbe Nurit
(2003)
BeTipul Ya'el Dagan
(2005)
Shabatot VeHagim Shira Lazarov
(1999-2004)
Betoolot Edna
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018 Not What You Think (Lo Hakol Varod) (TV Series)
Tom's Mother
- The Represser (2018) ... Tom's Mother
 2017 Hachaverim Shel Naor (TV Series)
Reuma
- Episode #4.5 (2017) ... Reuma
 2014-2017 Betoolot (TV Series)
Edna
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Edna
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... Edna
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Edna
- Song of the Sea (2014) ... Edna
 2016 Crickets (Short)
Mother
 2015 Johnny and the Knights of Galilee (TV Series)
Ofra (2015)
 2012-2014 New York (TV Series)
Leah Alharizi
- Episode #3.1 (2014) ... Leah Alharizi
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Leah Alharizi
- New York (2012) ... Leah Alharizi
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Leah Alharizi
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Leah Alharizi
 2013 Malabi Express (TV Series)
Zvia Ben-Haim
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Zvia Ben-Haim
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Zvia Ben-Haim
 2013 Levaya Bazaharaim
Sarah
 2012 S#x Acts
Gili's Mother
 2011/II Barriers (Short)
Anat
 2006-2009 Ha-Alufa (TV Series)
Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Shmuot (2009) ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Mischak Acharon (2009) ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Episode #1.119 (2006) ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Episode #1.113 (2006) ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Episode #1.1 ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
 2006 Hamakom (TV Movie)
Rahel
 2006 Nuzhat al-Fuad
Yona
 2005 BeTipul (TV Series)
Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.42 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.35 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.30 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.26 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.25 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
 1999-2004 Shabatot VeHagim (TV Series)
Shira Lazarov
- In Memory of Yitzhak Rabin RIP (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
- Zichron Ya'akov (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
- Made in Israel (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
- Lo Kashir (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
- Ha-Taba'at Nafla (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
 2004 Bizman Emet (TV Movie)
Prime Minister Nomi Fitusi
 2003 Miss Entebbe
Nurit
 1998 Deshaim S'Gulim
Principal
 1997 Sha'aruriya (TV Series)
Various
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 BeTipul (TV Series)
Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.41 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meirav Gruber Frank
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed