No photo available. Represent Andreas Gruber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 224,729 this week

Andreas Gruber (I)

Andreas Gruber was born on November 2, 1954 in Wels, Austria. He is a director and writer, known for The Quality of Mercy (1994), Hanna's Sleeping Dogs (2016) and Debt of Love (1997). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 15 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Gruber's work have you seen?
7 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1994)
(2016)
Debt of Love Director
(1997)
Shalom, General Director
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2001-2018 Kreuz & Quer (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Die Gutmenschen (2001)
 2011 Der Kardinal (TV Movie)
 2004 Welcome Home
 2004 Die Heimatkunde des Realitätenhändlers (TV Movie documentary)
 2002 Sein Kampf (TV Movie documentary)
 2002 Bella Block (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1997 Debt of Love
 1996 Das verletzte lächeln (TV Movie)
 1987 Leichenrede
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Andreas Gruber
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed