No photo available. Represent Raymond van het Groenewoud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,513,035 this week

Raymond van het Groenewoud

Raymond van het Groenewoud was born on February 14, 1950 in Schaarbeek, Belgium. He is a composer and actor, known for Crazy Love (1987), Firmin (2007) and Everybody's Famous! (2000). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond van het Groenewoud's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Crazy Love
Crazy Love Composer
(1987)
Firmin
Firmin Composer
(2007)
Everybody's Famous!
(2000)
Sailors Don't Cry
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (8 credits)
 2007 Firmin
 1996 Laagland (TV Movie)
 1995 Walhalla
 1987 Crazy Love
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Raymond v/h Groenewoud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father is the Belgian musician Nico Gomez. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page