No photo available. Represent Brad F. Grinter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,641 this week

Brad F. Grinter (1922–1993)

Brad F. Grinter was born on May 18, 1922 in Illinois, USA as Frank Grinter. He was an actor and director, known for Flesh Feast (1970), Blood Freak (1972) and Devil Rider! (1970). He died in April 1993 in Miami, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Miami, Florida, USA

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 108 people
created 02 Jul 2011
 
a list of 4528 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 51 people
created 05 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brad F. Grinter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flesh Feast Director
(1970)
Blood Freak Narrator
(1972)
Devil Rider! Bob Holiday
(1970)
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1975 Barely Proper
 1972 Blood Freak
Narrator (uncredited)
 1970 Devil Rider!
Bob Holiday (as Brad Grinter)
 1970 Sweet Bird of Aquarius
George Bowman (as Jason Saturday)
 1970 The Love Pirate
Capt. Fu
 1969 Scream Baby Scream
Instructor (as Brad Grinter)
 1966 Death Curse of Tartu
Explorer (uncredited)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B.F. Grinter | Brad Grinter | Frank Grinter | Jason Saturday
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed