No photo available. Represent Tracy Grimshaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,719 this week

Tracy Grimshaw

Tracy Grimshaw was born on June 3, 1960 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress, known for The Flying Doctors (1986), A Current Affair (1971) and The Chaser's War on Everything (2006). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3207 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy Grimshaw's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Flying Doctors
The Flying Doctors TV News Reporter
(1988)
A Current Affair
A Current Affair Herself - Host / Herself / Herself - Presenter
(2006-2018)
Midday
Midday Herself - Co-host (1995)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1988 The Flying Doctors (TV Series)
TV News Reporter
- Borrowed Time (1988) ... TV News Reporter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2006-2018 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself / Herself - Presenter
- Gold Coast Ghost Town? (2018) ... Herself - Host
- Bomb Scare (2018) ... Herself - Host
- Pauline Hanson Uncovered (2018) ... Herself - Host
- Crime Crisis (2018) ... Herself - Host
- Derryn Hinch's Liver (2018) ... Herself - Host
 2005-2017 Today (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself - Guest / Herself
- Celebrating 35 Years of the Today Show (2017) ... Herself - Guest
- Today: Celebrating 30 Years (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 7 September 2005 (2005) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 25 May 2005 (2005) ... Herself - Host
 2012 A Moody Christmas (TV Series)
Herself
- I'm Walt Roskow (2012) ... Herself
 2012 Beaconsfield (TV Movie)
Herself
 2005-2011 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Greatest TV Families (2009) ... Herself
- Adults Only 20 to 01: Saucy Songs (2009) ... Herself
 2009 The Chaser's War on Everything (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.8 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 The 51st Annual TV Week Logie Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2007 What a Year (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- 1980 (2007) ... Herself
 2006 The Footy Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #13.7 (2006) ... Herself
 2005 The Price Is Right (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 October 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 2005 Australia Unites: Reach Out to Asia (TV Movie)
Herself
 2000 Shark Attack: A Survival Guide (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Host
 1999 Our Century, Our Country (TV Series)
Co-host
 1996 Animal Hospital (TV Series)
Herself - Host (1996)
 1985/II Midday (TV Series)
Herself - Co-host (1995)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2006-2017 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Reporter
- Pauline Goes Burqa! (2017) ... Herself
- ACA by Request (2006) ... Herself - Reporter
 2006-2008 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Interviewer / Herself
- Great Aussie Sporting Heroes (2008) ... Herself - Interviewer
- Crazes and Phases (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Katie Current in the Australian version of Shark Tale (2004).
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Still hosting 'Today' on channel 9 in Australia after 12 years.

Nickname:

Trace

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page