No photo available. Represent Margareta Grimberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 470,406 this week

Margareta Grimberg

Margareta Grimberg was born on September 24, 1923 in Germany. She is an actress, known for Ungt blod (1943) and De vita händerna (1950). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margareta Grimberg's work have you seen?

Known For

Ungt blod Ellen Lönnquist
1943
1950

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1954 Aldrig med min kofot eller... Drömtjuven
Waitress (uncredited)
 1950 De vita händerna (Short)
 1944 Släkten är bäst
Student (uncredited)
 1943 Ungt blod
Ellen Lönnquist
 1943 Kungsgatan
Patient (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Puppi Grimberg | Margareta Johansson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed