No photo available. Represent Alberto Grifi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,297 this week

Alberto Grifi (1938–2007)

Alberto Grifi was born on May 29, 1938 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was a director and cinematographer, known for In viaggio con Patrizia (1995), Michele alla ricerca della felicità (1978) and La nostra anima (1987). He died on April 22, 2007 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alberto Grifi's work have you seen?

Known For

(1995)
La nostra anima Director
(1987)
Il grande freddo Director
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2001 A proposito degli effetti speciali (Documentary short)
 1997 Addo' sta Rossellini? (Documentary)
 1995 In viaggio con Patrizia (Documentary)
 1994 Leoncavallo, i giorni dello sgombero (Video documentary)
 1987 La nostra anima (Documentary)
 1979 A partire dal dolce (Documentary short)
 1977 Il preteso corpo (Documentary short)
 1977 Lia (Documentary short)
 1975 Anna (Documentary)
 1972 Vigilando reprimere (Short)
 1971 Il grande freddo (Short)
 1970 Orgonauti, evviva! (Short)
 1967 Transfert per camera verso Virulentia (Documentary short)
Show Show Cinematographer (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Grifi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed