No photo available. Represent Jesec Griffin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,335,332 this week

Jesec Griffin

Jesec Griffin was born on October 31, 1976 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is known for his work on House of Sand and Fog (2003), Duplex (2003) and Teen Wolf (2011). See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesec Griffin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of Sand and Fog Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Duplex Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Teen Wolf Writer
(2013)
Art School Confidential Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2007 The (White) Rapper Show (TV Series) (additional voice-over - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (additional voice-over)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (additional voice-over)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (additional voice-over)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (additional voice-over)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (additional voice-over)
 2006 Art School Confidential (production assistant)
 2003 House of Sand and Fog (production assistant)
 2003 Duplex (office production assistant)
 2001 Falsehood (Short) (additional voice-over - uncredited)
 2000 Partners (TV Movie) (craft service: additional photography) / (set production assistant: additional photography)
 1999 The Man Show (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 World of Warcraft: Battle for Azeroth (Video Game) (voice)
 2010 World of Warcraft: Cataclysm (Video Game)
General Warhowl (voice)
 2004 World of Warcraft (Video Game) (voice)
 1997 Sleep When You're Dead
Evendrius
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2013 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Unleashed (2013) ... (written by)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Langston Griffin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed