STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,619 this week

Kevin Greutert


Kevin Greutert was born on March 31, 1965 in Pasadena, California, USA as Kevin Henry Greutert. He is known for his work on Saw VI (2009), Titanic (1997) and The Strangers (2008). See full bio »

The Incredible Way 'Alita: Battle Angel' Came to Life

Alita: Battle Angel star Rosa Salazar and the artists at Weta Digital share how they created the awe-inspiring world of the film.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jackals
Thu, Feb 28 2:00 AM EST on TMC (662)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 20 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 611 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 2 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 52 people
created 10 Jul 2013
 
a list of 379 people
created 12 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Greutert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saw VI Director
(2009)
Titanic Editorial Department
(1997)
The Strangers Editor
(2008)
Jessabelle Editor
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (26 credits)
  Ghosts of War (additional editor) (post-production)
 2005 House of the Dead 2 (TV Movie) (editor: opening credit sequence)
 2005 Supercross (first assistant editor)
 2004 Cruel Intentions 3 (Video) (assistant editor)
 2003 George of the Jungle 2 (Video) (associate editor)
 2002 Frank McKlusky, C.I. (associate editor)
 2001 Corky Romano (first assistant editor)
 2001 Donnie Darko (first assistant editor - director's cut)
 2000 Mom's Got a Date with a Vampire (TV Movie) (associate editor)
 2000 Stepsister from Planet Weird (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 1999 Inspector Gadget (first assistant editor)
 1998 Astoria (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 1998 Blindness (assistant editor)
 1998 Armageddon (assistant editor - uncredited)
 1997 Titanic (assistant editor - uncredited)
 1997 Red Corner (assistant editor)
 1997 Jungle 2 Jungle (assistant editor - uncredited)
 1996 Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (assistant editor: Los Angeles)
 1995 Chameleon (assistant editor)
 1995 Excessive Force II: Force on Force (assistant editor)
 1994 Out of Jerusalem (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 1994 The Visual Bible: Acts (assistant editor)
 1994 The Visual Bible: Acts (Video) (assistant editor)
 1994 Mary Silliman's War (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 1992 To Be an Astronaut (Documentary short) (apprentice editor)
 1991 Ernest Scared Stupid (apprentice editor)
Show Show Editor (25 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official blog

Alternate Names:

Kevin Greutaert

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of sculptor Henry Greutert. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed