Simon Gregson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,190 this week
Simon Gregson was born on October 2, 1974 in Wythenshawe, Manchester, England. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), Coronation Street: After Hours (1999) and TV Burp (2001). He has been married to Emma Gleave since November 13, 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 127 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Gregson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Coronation Street Steve McDonald
(1989-2022)
(1999)
TV Burp Steve McDonald
(2003)
Red Dwarf Simon Gregson
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1989-2022 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.10644 (2022) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.10642 (2022) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.10640 (2022) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.10638 (2022) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.10628 (2022) ... Steve McDonald
 2021 Children in Need (TV Series)
Steve McDonald
- Children in Need 2021 (2021) ... Steve McDonald
 2014 Steve & Lloyd's Streetcar Stories (TV Mini Series)
Steve McDonald
- The Showdown (2014) ... Steve McDonald
- The Switch (2014) ... Steve McDonald
- The Great British Dunk Off (2014) ... Steve McDonald
- The Stripper (2014) ... Steve McDonald
 2010 Coronation Street: Tram Crash (TV Movie)
Steve MacDonald
 2009 Red Dwarf (TV Series)
Simon Gregson
- Back to Earth (Part Three) (2009) ... Simon Gregson
 2003 TV Burp (TV Series)
Steve McDonald
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... Steve McDonald
 1999 Coronation Street: After Hours (TV Series)
Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Steve McDonald
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Simon Gregory Allen | Simon Gregory

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Spouse:

Emma Gleave  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a father for the 1st time at age 32 when his fiancée Emma Gleave gave birth to their son Alfie Gregson on 31 August 2007. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed