STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,337 this week

Joy Gregory


Joy Gregory is a producer and writer, known for Switched at Birth (2011), Jericho (2006) and Joan of Arcadia (2003). See full bio »
1 video »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joy Gregory's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2011-2015)
Jericho Producer
(2007-2008)
Joan of Arcadia Producer
(2003-2005)
Felicity Writer
(2000-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  The Shaggs (producer) (pre-production)
 2015-2019 Madam Secretary (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 81 episodes)
- Strategic Ambiguity (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Family Separation: Part 1 (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Winter Garden (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Courage to Continue (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Baby Steps (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011-2014 Switched at Birth (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 40 episodes)
- Girl with Death Mask (She Plays Alone) (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Image Disappears (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- And We Bring the Light (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Oh, Future! (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Like a Snowball Down a Mountain (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2010 Scoundrels (TV Series) (supervising producer - 4 episodes)
- Where Have You Been, Charming Billy? (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Liar, Liar, Pants on Fire (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- And Jill Came Tumbling After (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2009 Trust Me (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- All Hell the Victors (2009) ... (supervising producer)
 2008 Swingtown (TV Series) (supervising producer - 12 episodes)
- Take It to the Limit (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Surprise! (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Get Down Tonight (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Running on Empty (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Swingus Interruptus (2008) ... (supervising producer)
  Jericho (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes, 2007) (supervising producer - 3 episodes, 2008)
- Jennings & Rall (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Condor (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Reconstruction (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Why We Fight (2007) ... (producer)
- Coalition of the Willing (2007) ... (producer)
 2006-2007 The Nine (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Man of the Year (2007) ... (producer)
- The Inside Man (2007) ... (producer)
- You're Being Watched (2007) ... (producer)
- Turning Point (2007) ... (producer)
- Outsiders (2006) ... (producer)
 2006 Windfall (TV Series) (consulting producer - 8 episodes)
- Priceless (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Urgent Care (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Truth Be Told (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Crash Into You (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- The Myth of More (2006) ... (consulting producer)
 2004 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series) (co-producer - 5 episodes)
- Wealth of Nations (2004) ... (co-producer)
- The Cat (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Back to the Garden (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Out of Sight (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Only Connect (2004) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

David Schwimmer and her adaptation of "Race: How Blacks and Whites Think and Feel About" was performed at the Lookingglass Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Alternate Names:

Joy E. Gregory
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

David Schwimmer and her adaptation of "Race: How Blacks and Whites Think and Feel About" at the Lookingglass Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois was nominated for a 2003 Joseph Jefferson Award for New Adaptation.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed