No photo available. Represent Mabel Greene? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 794,271 this week

Mabel Greene (1886–1916)

Mabel Greene was born in 1886. She was an actress, known for The Daughters of Men (1914), Always in the Way (1915) and The Greater Love (1914). She died on February 19, 1916 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mabel Greene's work have you seen?

Known For

The Daughters of Men
(1914)
Always in the Way
Always in the Way May Stillwell
(1915)
The Greater Love
The Greater Love Marion Strong - John's Wife
(1914)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1915 Always in the Way
May Stillwell
 1914/II The Greater Love (Short)
Marion Strong - John's Wife
 1914 The Daughters of Men
Bella
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mabel B. Greene

Contribute to This Page