No photo available. Represent Al Dobalo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 651,558 this week

Al Dobalo (1955–2013)

Al Dobalo was born on October 15, 1955 in Tampa, Florida, USA as Alfred Dobalo III. He was an actor, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), WXO (2000) and WCW World Championship Wrestling (1985). He died on June 14, 2013 in the USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 57) in USA

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Dobalo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Al Green / The Dog
(1998-2000)
WXO
WXO Al Green
(2000)
WCW World Championship Wrestling
(1998-2000)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder The Dog
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2008 How to Be a Loan Shark (Short)
Bodyguard #1
 2007 Hogan Knows Best (TV Series)
Al Green
- Knobs Invades (2007) ... Al Green
 1998-2000 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Al Green / The Dog
- Episode dated 1 April 2000 (2000) ... The Dog
- Episode dated 4 March 2000 (2000) ... The Dog
- Episode dated 19 February 2000 (2000) ... Al Green
- Episode dated 12 February 2000 (2000) ... Al Green
- Episode dated 29 January 2000 (2000) ... Al Green
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
The Dog
- Episode dated 29 March 2000 (2000) ... The Dog
 1998-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
The Dog / Al Green
- Episode #5.26 (2000) ... The Dog
- Episode #5.25 (2000) ... The Dog
- Episode #5.19 (2000) ... Al Green
- Episode #4.14 (1998) ... Al Green
 2000 WXO (TV Series)
Al Green
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Al Green
 1993 Clash of the Champions XXII (TV Movie)
Rage
 1990 The Main Event (TV Series)
The Bounty Hunter
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... The Bounty Hunter
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... The Bounty Hunter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1990 Halloween Havoc (TV Special)
Blade- The Master Blasters
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Not to be confused with the professional wrestler Al Denney, who wrestled under the ring-name "Al Greene" in the 1960s and 1970s. See more »

Nickname:

Blade See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial