Zack O'Malley Greenburg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,960 this week
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer
Zack O'Malley Greenburg was born on March 8, 1985 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Lorenzo's Oil (1992), The Insider (2004) and Entertainment Tonight (1981). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9966 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3246 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 112 people
created 16 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zack O'Malley Greenburg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Lorenzo's Oil Lorenzo Odone
(1992)
The Insider Self - Author, Michael Jackson Inc. / Self - Author, Michael Jackson, Inc.
(2014)
Entertainment Tonight Self - Senior Editor, Forbes / Self - Forbes Senior Editor
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Lorenzo's Oil
Lorenzo Odone
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2019 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Self - Forbes Senior Editor
- Episode #4.91 (2019) ... Self - Forbes Senior Editor
 2017 Michael Jackson: The Ultimate Icon (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2015 Before We Were Kings (Documentary)
Self
 2015 CBS This Morning (TV Series)
Self - Forbes Senior Editor
- Episode #4.154 (2015) ... Self - Forbes Senior Editor
 2014-2015 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Self - Senior Editor, Forbes / Self - Forbes Senior Editor
- Episode dated 29 June 2015 (2015) ... Self - Forbes Senior Editor
- Episode dated 9 August 2014 (2014) ... Self - Senior Editor, Forbes
- Episode dated 4 August 2014 (2014) ... Self - Senior Editor, Forbes
- Episode dated 26 July 2014 (2014) ... Self - Senior Editor, Forbes
- Episode dated 21 July 2014 (2014) ... Self - Senior Editor, Forbes
 2014 The Insider (TV Series)
Self - Author, Michael Jackson Inc. / Self - Author, Michael Jackson, Inc.
- Episode dated 1 July 2014 (2014) ... Self - Author, Michael Jackson Inc.
- Episode dated 3 June 2014 (2014) ... Self - Author, Michael Jackson, Inc.
 2013 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Senior Editor, Forbes (segment "Michael Jackson")
- A Face in the Crowd/Three Generations of Punishment/Michael Jackson (2013) ... Self - Senior Editor, Forbes (segment "Michael Jackson")
 2010 Bloomberg Game Changers (TV Series documentary)
Self - Journalist
- Jay-Z (2010) ... Self - Journalist
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #36.240 (2017) ... Self
 2013 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Senior Editor, Forbes (segment "Michael Jackson")
- March of the Machines/The 9-11 Museum/Michael Jackson (2013) ... Self - Senior Editor, Forbes (segment "Michael Jackson")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Senior editor, "Forbes" magazine. See more »

Nickname:

ZOG

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed