No photo available. Represent Tony Green? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,338 this week

Tony Green (I)

Tony Green was born on November 27, 1939 in Manchester, England. He is an actor, known for Bullseye (1981), Cowboys (1980) and The Impressionable Jon Culshaw (2004). See full bio »

'Crazy Rich' Gemma Chan on "Queer Eye" and Crushes

Crazy Rich Asians star Gemma Chan gets real about her favorite movies, her "Queer Eye" desires, and her biggest TV crush.

See Gemma Chan's Take 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Green's work have you seen?

Known For

Bullseye
Bullseye Himself - Scorer / Himself - Announcer / Scorer / Himself - Special Guest
(1981-1995)
Cowboys
Cowboys Scorer
(1981)
Bullseye
Bullseye Himself - Scorer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1981 Cowboys (TV Series)
Scorer
- Middle for Diddle (1981) ... Scorer
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony from Bullseye

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former chairman of the International Darts Players' Association. See more »

Trademark:

Quote from "Bullseye" (1981): "180!"

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed