STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 259,921 this week

Les Green (I)


Leslie "Les" Lloyd Green was born in El Cerrito, CA on September 25, 1925. He passed away on September, 29, 2016 in Napa, CA. Les lived his early years in the State of Washington where he lived with his parents and sister, Loretta Williams in Port Gamble near the Puget Sound. He attended Drama School at the University of Washington. He moved to ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Les Green's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kane & Abel Editor
(1985)
Salvage 1 Editor
(1979)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (45 credits)
 1993 The Great O'Grady (TV Short)
 1992 Trial: The Price of Passion (TV Movie)
 1992 Miles from Nowhere (TV Movie)
 1990 Lucky Chances (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1990)
- Episode #1.2 (1990)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1990 A Mom for Christmas (TV Movie)
 1990 Dead Reckoning (TV Movie)
 1989 Around the World in 80 Days (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1989)
- Episode #1.2 (1989)
- Episode #1.1 (1989)
 1988 Too Young the Hero (TV Movie)
 1987 Deep Dark Secrets (TV Movie)
 1987 Her Secret Life (TV Movie)
 1986 Women of Valor (TV Movie)
 1986 Betrayed by Innocence (TV Movie)
 1985 Kane & Abel (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1985)
- Episode #1.1 (1985)
 1985 A Summer to Remember (TV Movie)
 1984 City Killer (TV Movie)
 1984 George Washington (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1984)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1983 A Caribbean Mystery (TV Movie)
 1983 Summer Girl (TV Movie)
 1983 Rage of Angels (TV Movie)
 1982 Inside the Third Reich (TV Movie)
 1982 Between Two Brothers (TV Movie)
 1982 Desperate Lives (TV Movie)
 1981 The Miracle of Kathy Miller (TV Movie)
 1981 300 Miles for Stephanie (TV Movie)
 1980 The Cheap Detective (TV Short)
 1979 From Here to Eternity (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Part III (1979)
- Part II (1979)
- Part I (1979)
 1979 Salvage 1 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1977 The Last Hurrah (TV Movie)
 1977 Kill Me If You Can (TV Movie)
 1977 The Feather and Father Gang (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Big Frame (1977)
 1977 Never Con a Killer (TV Movie)
 1976 Panache (TV Movie)
 1975 Matt Helm (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Matt Helm (1975)
 1975 Trilogy of Terror (TV Movie)
 1974 Pray for the Wildcats (TV Movie)
 1973 Death Race (TV Movie)
 1973 Money to Burn (TV Movie)
 1973 The Alpha Caper (TV Movie)
 1972-1973 McMillan & Wife (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Terror Times Two (1972)
 1972 The Astronaut (TV Movie)
 1969-1971 Mod Squad (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- We Spy (1971)
- The Judas Trap (1970)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leslie L. Green
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed